You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

Sports

Advertisement

Local

Bowling

WOMEN FORT WAYNE CITY TOURNAMENT

All Events Handicap

1. Carly Rody 2420; 2. Nicole Hart 2293; 3. Erica Cutler 2278; 4. Dana Tanner 2224; 5. Misty Volmerding 2169; 6. Danielle Carmichael 2155; 7. Lauretta Matter 2153; 8. LaDonna Heller 2151; 9. Maria Hawkins 2133; 10. Melissa Syndram 2127; 11. Heather Shockey 2112; 12. Denise Bruce 2107; 13. Susan Chantaca 2098; 14. Ellen Payne 2083; 15. Stacy Lahrman 2080; 16. Willa Thompson 2074; 17. Michelle Savieo 2069; 18. Sandra Hall 2064; 19. Sandy Kaiser 2060; 19. Ina McAbee 2060; 21. Faith Purkiser 2057; 22. Olivia Murphy 2051; 23. Willa Campbell 2048; 24. Nicole Wolfe 2046; 25. Judi Tracey 2044; 26. Karen Michels 2043; 26. Cassandra Wright 2043; 28. Donna Funk 2040; 29. Christina Weaver 2037; 30. Karen Ulrey 2029; 31. Estella Paschall 2028; 31. Donna Buff 2028; 33. Barbara Sorg 2020; 34. Cheryl Agler 2018; 35. Pat Erdly 2016; 36. Dorothea Thompson 2007; 37. Norene Luley 2005; 38. Kristy McGuire 1999; 38. Joan Baines 1999; 40. Darlene Stone-Flored 1996; 41. LeaAndrea McConnell 1995; 42. Jane Ellert 1988; 43. Jenny Miller 1986

All Events Scratch

1. Erica Cutler 2197; 2. Heather Shockey 2025; 3. Danielle Carmichael 2002; 4. Stephanie Mackin 1993; 5. Ellen Payne 1906; 6. Sandra Hall 1887; 7. Deborah Wilkerson 1874; 8. Tamesha Green 1865; 9. Dana Tanner 1839; 10. Ronda Stewart 1831

Doubles Handicap

1. Maria Hawkins/Stephanie Mackin 1518; 2. Michelle Savieo/Misty Volmerding 1491; 3. Ina McAbee/Judi Tracey 1457; 4. Sandy Kaiser/Denise Bruce 1434; 5. Sabrina Martin/Karen Michels 1431; 6. Barbara Bradtmueller/Nicole Hart 1428; 7. Heather Shockey/Erica Cutler 1421; 8. Cheryl Anderson/Susan Mersereau 1412; 9. Olivia Murphy/Cassandra Wright 1411; 10. Erica Cutler/Pamela Murnan-Wilson 1404; 11. Mary Smith/Leasa Coakley 1402; 12. Faith Purkiser/Amy Hill 1399; 13. Estella Paschall/Willa Campbell 1398; 14. Sandra Hall/Ronda Stewart 1393; 14. Heather Shockey/June Davis 1393; 16. LeaAndrea McConnell/Brittney Kimmel 1392; 17. Lauretta Matter/Donna Funk 1391; 18. Jane Ellert/Judi Tracey 1384; 19. Joy Gorringe/Amy Beineke 1382; 20. Deborah Wilkerson/Danielle Carmichael 1380; 21. Stacy Lahrman/Angela Guzman 1379; 22. Tammy Herron/Stephanie Mackin 1375; 23. Rita Stanley/Elizabeth Sims 1368; 24. Nichole Stone/Lisa Irwin 1364; 25. Linda Sarrazin/Carly Rody 1362; 26. Diana Scruggs/Gail Littlejohn 1349; 27. Caprice Capers/Ellen Becerra 1347; 27. Cindy Trigg/Dian Hollins 1347; 29. Stacy Lahrman/Tracy Lahrman 1345

Doubles Actual Champs

1. Dana Tanner 834; 2. Nichole Stone 807; 3. Ellen Payne 806; 4. Carly Rody 779; 5. Erica Cutler 766; 6. Danielle Carmichael 763; 7. LaDonna Heller 757; 8. Melissa Syndram 751; 9. Cheryl Anderson 749; 10. Cheryl Agler 746; 11. Nicole Wolfe 742; 12. Betty Wheaton 741; 12. Stacey McGiffin 741; 14. Renee McKinley 731; 15. Mary Smith 726; 15. Lauretta Matter 726; 17. Misty Volmerding 724; 17. Amy Case 724; 19. Barbara Sorg 720; 20. Joan Baines 719; 21. Stephanie Mackin 715; 22. Darlene Stone-Flores 713; 22. Heather Shockey 713; 22. Kristy McGuire 713; 25. Angela Guzman 712; 26. Tracy Lahrman 710; 27. Maria Betz 708; 28. Donna Funk 704; 29. Sandy Kaiser 703; 30. Sandra Hall 702; 31. Ina McAbee 699; 32. Karen Ulrey 697; 33. Jane Ellert 696; 34. Maria Hawkins 695; 34. Estella Paschall 695; 36. Amy Cain 692; 37. Susan Chantaca 690; 37. Tara Cinquegrana 690; 39. Carol Lepper 689; 40. Olivia Murphy 688; 41. Cathleen Elkins 687; 41. Jennifer Potter 687; 41. Richelle Capps 687; 44. Brittney Kimmel 685; 45. Denise Bruce 684; 46. Pat Erdly 683; 46. Carol Litzenberg 683; 48. June Davis 682; 49. Judy Norden 681; 50. Marlene Springer 679; 50. Kimberly Byrd 679

Team Handicap

(Captain in parentheses)

1. Alley Rollers (June Davis) 3440; 2. Northside Recreation (June Davis), 3439; 3. It Just Doesn’t Matter (Deb Wilkerson) 3427; 4. Consistently Inconsistent (Michele Savieo) 3426; 5. Five Stars (Wilma Fuelling) 3423; 6. Woodburn Lanes (Melissa Syndram) 3378; 7. 5 Angels (Danielle Carmichael) 3369; 8. LaMargaritas (Sandy Kaiser) 3350; 8. Hart’s Five (Nicole Hart) 3350; 10. DeKalb Recovery Inc. (Sandy Hall) 3344; 11. Gutter Mutts (Cindy Abbott) 3327; 12. Priceless (Deb Wilkerson) 3323; 13. Alley Cats (Cindy Surfus) 3306

Team Scratch

(Captain in parentheses)

1. Alley Rollers (June Davis) 3187; 2. DeKalb Recovery Inc. (Sandy Hall) 3158; 3. Priceless (Deb Wilkerson) 3029

Advertisement