You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

The Scoop

Advertisement

Allen County Fair results for poultry, cats, pet rabbits

Results issued for the Allen County Fair:

Poultry – Commercial Show

Grand Champion Commercial Poultry

Daniel Edwards

Fort Wayne

Reserve Grand Champion Commercial Poultry

Rachel Gallmeyer

Hoagland

Champion Layer

Daniel Edwards

Fort Wayne

Reserve Champion Layer

Michael Kuhn

Fort Wayne

Champion Heavy Weight Broiler

Rachel Gallmeyer

Hoagland

Reserve Champion Heavy Weight Broiler

Jordan Riley

Monroeville

Champion Light Weight Broiler

Travis Crowe

New Haven

Reserve Champion Light Weight Broiler

Kaitlyn Schmidt

Fort Wayne

Champion Turkey

Jeffrey Kuhn

Fort Wayne

Reserve Champion Turkey

Philip Chaffee

Huntertown

Champion Pullets

Amber Dunten

Churubusco

Reserve Champion Pullets

Daniel Edwards

Fort Wayne

Cat

Champion Shorthair – Male

Karlee Parker

Fort Wayne

Reserve Champion Shorthair – Mail

Cassandra Lyvers

Fort Wayne

Champion Shorthair – Female

Korbin Parker

Fort Wayne

Champion Shorthair – Female

Miranda Dunten

Churubusco

Champion Longhair – Male

Joel Dunten

Fort Wayne

Reserve Champion Longhair – Male

Joseph Morman

Monroeville

Champion Longhair – Female

AJ Brandell

Fort Wayne

Reserve Champion Longhair – Female

Joel Dunten

Fort Wayne

Champion Kitten

Cassandra Lyvers

Fort Wayne

Champion Costume Class

Cassandra Lyvers

Fort Wayne

Reserve Champion Costume Class

Kelsey Norwalk

Fort Wayne

Pet Rabbit

Level 1

Champion

Corey Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Korbin Parker

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Amber Hoopengardner

Churubusco

Level 1

Honor Class

Emmaline Shoemaker

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Andrew McMahan

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Erin Ryan

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Breinne Mudrack

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Courteney McLemore

Monroeville

Level 3

Champion

Karlee Parker

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Forrest Bonin

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Shawn Ryan

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Maggie Richardson

Garrett

Level 3

Honor Class

Elizabeth Rohlf

Monroeville

Send items for The Scoop to jgnews@jg.net.

Advertisement