You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

The Scoop

Advertisement
File

Allen County Fair winners: Sewing

Information issued by the 4-H secretary:

Sewing

Level 1 Grade 3 Champion & State Fair, Abbigail Heck, Fort Wayne

Level 1 Grade 3 Champion & State Fair, Claudia Lee, Fort Wayne

Level 1 Grade 3 Reserve Champion, Claudia Lee, Fort Wayne

Level 1 Grade 3 Reserve Champion, Gwen Schneider, Leo

Level 1 Grade 3 Honor Class, Ethan Bohne, Fort Wayne

Level 1 Grade 3 Honor Class, Irene Scudder, Fort Wayne

Level 1 Grade 3 Honor Class, Autumn Render, Hoagland

Level 1 Grade 3 Honor Class, Mia Russell, Fort Wayne

Level 1 Grade 3 Honor Class, Abbigail Heck, Fort Wayne

Level 1 Grade 4 Champion & State Fair, Sophie Sellers, Fort Wayne

Level 1 Grade 4 Champion & State Fair, Micah Hockemeyer, Hoagland

Level 1 Grade 4 Reserve Champion, Abby Norton, Leo

Level 1 Grade 4 Reserve Champion, Colleenia Shirey, New Haven

Level 1 Grade 4 Honor Class, Colleenia Shirey, New Haven

Level 1 Grade 4 Honor Class, Evalyn Spieth, Woodburn

Level 2 Grade 5 Champion & State Fair, Madeline Cumby, Fort Wayne

Level 2 Grade 5 Champion & State Fair, Taylor Tullis, Fort Wayne

Level 2 Grade 5 Reserve Champion, Cassie Bohne, Fort Wayne

Level 2 Grade 5 Reserve Champion, Amanda Lantz, Fort Wayne

Level 2 Grade 5 Honor Class, Lucy Fernandez, Fort Wayne

Level 2 Grade 6 Champion & State Fair, Noah Brown, Fort Wayne

Level 2 Grade 6 Champion & State Fair, Caitlyn Ryan, Fort Wayne

Level 2 Grade 6 Reserve Champion, Katelyn Ohlwine, Fort Wayne

Level 2 Grade 6 Reserve Champion, Katelyn Ohlwine, Fort Wayne

Level 3 Grade 7 Champion & State Fair, Hannah Hobson, Fort Wayne

Level 3 Grade 7 Champion & State Fair, Chloe Minard, Fort Wayne

Level 3 Grade 7 Reserve Champion, Isabelle Wellman, New Haven

Level 3 Grade 7 Honor Class, Patrick Smith, Fort Wayne

Level 3 Grade 7 Honor Class, Victoria King, Leo

Level 4 Grade 10 Champion & State Fair, Madeline Brown, Fort Wayne

Level 4 Grade 11Champion & State Fair, Karlee Parker, Fort Wayne

Level 4 Grade 11Reserve Champion, Ericka Warner, Fort Wayne

Dress Up Wear Champion & State Fair, Anna Werling, New Haven

Dress Up Wear Reserve Champion, Amelia Wellman, New Haven

Dress Up Wear Honor Class, Harley McLemore, Monroeville

Casual Wear Champion & State Fair, Theresa Berning, Hoagland

Separates Champion & State Fair, Courtney Delacuesta, Fort Wayne

Suit or Coat Champion & State Fair, Olivia Wellman, New Haven

Send items for The Scoop to jgnews@jg.net.

Advertisement