You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.
Advertisement

Kosciusko County

A star (*) denotes incumbent

√ = Winner

69 of 69 precincts

United States

President

Mitt Romney (R)…22,553

Barack Obama* (D)… 6,862

Gary Johnson (L)…624

Senator

Richard E. Mourdock (R)…19,905

Joe Donnelly (D)…8,236

Andrew Horning (L)…1,598

Representative

District 2

Jackie Walorski (R)… 7,330

Brendan Mullen (D)…3,145

Joseph Ruiz (L)…362

District 3

Marlin A. Stutzman* (R)…14,576

Kevin R. Boyd (D)…4,093

State

Governor

Mike Pence (R)…20,527

John R. Gregg (D)…8,300

Rupert Boneham (L)…919

Attorney General

Greg Zoeller* (R)…22,588

Kay Fleming (D)…6,543

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tony Bennett* (R)…18,595

Glenda Ritz (D)…10,555

Senator

District 9

Ryan D. Mishler* (R)…18,111

District 12

Carlin Yoder* (R)… 2,424

Jim Ball (D)…868

District 18

Randall Head* (R)…3,876

Representative

District 18

David Wolkins* (R)…7,830

Christopher Wright (D)…2,366

District 22

Rebecca Kubacki*(R)… 14,101

John Bonitati (D)… 4,812

County

Circuit Court Judge

√Michael Reed (R)…24,836

Circuit Court Clerk

√Jason McSherry* (R)… 24,629

Treasurer

√Sue Ann Mitchell* (R)…22,227

Sarah McKinley (D)…6,654

Coroner

√Michael Wilson (R)…24,722

Surveyor

√Richard Kemper*(R)…24,465

Commissioner

North

√Brad Jackson* (R)…24,396

Middle

√Ronald Truex* (R)… 24,177

Council

At large (vote for three)

√Jonathan Fussle (R)…20,469

√Robert Sanders* (R)…20,517

√Larry Teghtmeyer* (R)…20,337

Joshua Bartman (D)…6,826

Lee Ann Brown (D)…8,309

Public Questions

Justice of the Indiana Supreme Court

Shall Justice Steven H. David be retained in office?

Yes…16,129

No…6,776

Shall Justice Robert D. Rucker be retained in office?

Yes…16,615

No…5,937

Judge of the Indiana Court of Appeals

Shall Judge Michael P. Barnes be retained in office?

Yes…17,127

No…5,511

Shall Judge Paul D. Mathias be retained in office?

Yes…16,736

No…5,543

Shall Judge Nancy H. Vaidik be retained in office?

Yes…16,679

No…5,646

School Boards

Tippecanoe Valley

District 1

David E. O’Brien*…1,885

District 2

William T. Craft…1,132

Hal Hoffman*…1,065

Triton

District At-large

Kevin R. Boyer…328

District 3

Amy E. Middaugh*…300

Wa-Nee

At-large (vote for 2)

Christina Eshelman*…314

Shawn C. Johnson*…290

Scott and Jefferson Township

Don Lehman*…393

Warsaw

District 3

√M. Curt Hermann…2,181

District 4

Christie L. Gale*…731

√Randy Polston…1,572

District 6

√Jay M. Baumgartner…1,334

Wawasee

District 1

Brent L. Robinson…2,435

√Michael D. Wilson*…3,214

District 2

√George W. Gilbert*…2,700

Brandy Maney…1,634

District 3

√Heidi R. Rozow…2,362

Whitko

District 1

Philip R. Menzie…546

√Georgia Tenney…1,262

District 3

√Joseph A. Begley…1,357

Advertisement