You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.
Advertisement

Second team and honorable mention

Second team

OFFENSE

Quarterback

Nic Weimer, East Noble

Running back

Tristian McClone, Warsaw

Anthony Moore, New Haven

Receiver

Seth Coate, Homestead

Michael Rogers, Bishop Luers

T.J. Sewell, Woodlan

Tight end

Addison Dellinger, Snider

Linemen

Travis Leonard, Snider

Andrew Meyers, Snider

Garrett Vandersaul, Columbia City

Alecz Vanstrom, Homestead

Kicker

Nolan McMahon, Homestead

DEFENSE

Linemen

Drake DeMuyt, East Noble

Adam Whisler, Snider

Nolan Wilson, Leo

Linebacker

Rahju Blackmon, Snider

Ross Koble, Carroll

Caleb Munson, Leo

Devontay Reese, Snider

Defensive back

Cole Gerardot, Heritage

TyVel Jemison, Bishop Luers

Brandon Mable, East Noble

Andy Noll, Carroll

Punter

Colin Brockhouse, Northrop

Honorable mention

OFFENSE

Quarterback

Blake Blaker, Eastside

Dalton Combs, Adams Central

Noah Follett, Garrett

David Morrison, Concordia

Brandon Phelps, Snider

Drew Schnitz, Huntington North

Conner Sheehan, Heritage

Ben Shriver, Tippecanoe Valley

Matt Skowronek, Homestead

Chris Terry, Carroll

Running back

Grayson Bastin, Homestead

Austin Bauer, Angola

Brad Busse, Bellmont

Donovan Clark, South Side

Jimmy Crumley, Carroll

Brenton Lockett, Heritage

Frank Martin, Homestead

D’Marcus Moon, Bishop Dwenger

Brandon Porter, Garrett

Je’Norie Smith, Snider

Tyrell Swain, Snider

Aaron Thomas, South Side

Receiver

Tanner Andrews, Tippecanoe Valley

Nate Beatty, Fremont

Alex Byerly, Adams Central

Keenan Centlivre, Bishop Dwenger

Taylor Cone, Warsaw

Spencer Cowherd, Northrop

Quinton Daniels, Snider

P.J. Dean, Eastside

Paul Ehler, Huntington North

Ben Gibson, Heritage

Drake Landes, Garrett

Skylar Piepho, Carroll

Caleb Richison, Huntington North

Zach Toles, Heritage

Tight end

Jaylin Bennett, Woodlan

Collin Dove, Eastside

Cale Schumm, Norwell

Sam Siddons, Churubusco

Linemen

Nathan Braster, South Side

Caleb Brown, Angola

Jake Brown, Bellmont

Tyler Dickerson, Leo

Austin Garde, Huntington North

Logan Glaze, Leo

Tyler Green, Bishop Luers

Adam Hursy, West Noble

Freddie Jones, New Haven

Tyler Nevil, Churubusco

Brad Owen, Fremont

Brian Richardson, Churubusco

Shawn Ryan, Bishop Dwenger

Cameron Shepherd, Warsaw

Kyle Stephens, Eastside

Kicker

Kyle Franz, Eastside

Bayden Lee, Carroll

DEFENSE

Linemen

Chaz Davis, Eastside

Brady Elliot, Fremont

Ben Evans, Bishop Dwenger

Koty Frauhiger, Adams Central

Briar Gerber, Bluffton

Taylor Goshen, Carroll

Bryce Hager, Leo

Tyler Hands, Carroll

Carlos Medina, West Noble

Matt Melchi, Carroll

Tycri Smith, Columbia City

Zach Swarts, Homestead

Elijah Zavala, Homestead

Linebacker

Matt Beard, Eastside

Walker Boyles, East Noble

Teegan Brumbaugh, Churubusco

Wyatt Butcher, Homestead

Dillon Carey, New Haven

Alex Etchison, Homestead

Schyler Fugate, Whitko

Joseph Griffin, Wayne

Aaron LaMaster, Bishop Luers

Isaiah Marshall, Bluffton

Tony Perugini, Concordia

Reid Rohrbacher, Leo

Braydon Shively, Churubusco

Ricky Short, Fremont

P.J. Sylla, Snider

Dillon Thoman, Leo

Joe Zumbrun, Churubusco

Defensive back

Terrance Fincher, Wayne

Nick German, Bishop Dwenger

Alex Hammond, Carroll

Logan Harris, Churubusco

Ty Lockhart, Eastside

Erik Mawhorter, West Noble

Jalen McIntosh, Snider

Cory Miller, Churubusco

Justin Miller, Eastside

Marq Rogers, Concordia

Trevor Stanley, Homestead

Justin Tranquill, Carroll

Punter

Evan Cochran, DeKalb

Stephen Colligan, Bishop Dwenger

Advertisement