You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

Colleges

Advertisement

Standings, summaries & scores

Men

BIG TEN

ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Michigan301.0001601.000
Indiana301.000151.938
Wisconsin301.000124.750
Minnesota31.750152.882
Michigan St.21.667133.813
Ohio St.21.667123.800
Northwestern12.333106.625
Purdue12.33378.467
Illinois13.250144.778
Iowa03.000115.688
Nebraska03.00097.563
Penn St.03.00087.533

Friday

No games scheduled

Saturday

Indiana 88, Minnesota 81

Wisconsin 74, Illinois 51

Today

Penn State at Purdue, noon

Michigan at Ohio State, 1:30 p.m.

Iowa at Northwestern, 5:30 p.m.

Nebraska at Michigan State, 6 p.m.

BIG EAST

ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Syracuse401.000161.941
Louisville301.000151.938
Marquette301.000123.800
Notre Dame21.667142.875
UConn21.667123.800
Villanova21.667115.688
Cincinnati22.500143.824
Rutgers22.500114.733
Georgetown12.333113.786
Seton Hall12.333115.688
DePaul12.333106.625
Pittsburgh13.250134.765
St. John’s13.25097.563
South Florida03.00096.600
Providence03.00087.533

Friday

No games scheduled

Saturday

Georgetown 67, St. John’s 51

Syracuse 72, Villanova 61

Marquette 74, Pittsburgh 67, OT

UConn 65, Notre Dame 58

Louisville 64, South Florida 38

Cincinnati 68, Rutgers 58

Today

Providence at Seton Hall, noon

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

Conf.All Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Akron201.000114.733
Ohio201.000115.688
Kent St.11.500106.625
Miami (Ohio)11.50068.429
Bowling Green11.50069.400
Buffalo02.000511.313

West

Conf.All Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Toledo201.00067.462
Cent. Michigan11.50087.533
Ball St.11.50077.500
N. Illinois11.500311.214
E. Michigan02.00079.438
W. Michigan02.00087.533

Friday

No games scheduled

Saturday

Kent St. 61, Ball St. 47

Ohio 61, W. Michigan 59

Akron 68, Northern Illinois 53

Bowling Green 46, E. Michigan 44

Miami (OH) 58, Buffalo 57

Toledo 74, Cent. Michigan 72, OT

Today

No games scheduled

SUMMIT LEAGUE

Conf.All Games
WLPCTWLPCT
N. Dakota St601.000153.833
W.Illinois601.000143.824
S. Dakota St42.667136.684
S. Dakota33.500711.389
Oakland23.400712.368
Nebraska-Omaha26.250515.250
IPFW14.200811.421
UMKC24.333513.278
IUPUI15.167614.300

Friday

No games scheduled

Saturday

W. Illinois 89, Nebraska-Omaha 74

North Dakota State 73, Oakland 65

South Dakota State 83, IPFW 57

UMKC 90, South Dakota 86

Today

No games scheduled

CROSSROADS LEAGUE

ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Ind. Wesleyan71.875182.900
Bethel71.875164.800
Grace53.625136.684
Saint Francis53.625137.650
Taylor53.625137.650
Marian44.500126.667
Spring Arbor35.375137.650
Huntington35.375128.600
Mt. Vernon Naz.17.125911.450
Goshen08.000712.368

Friday

No games scheduled

Saturday

Indiana Wesleyan 81, Bethel 65

Spring Arbor 81 Goshen 66

Marian 58, Mt. Vernon Nazarene 48

Saint Francis 74, Grace 69

Taylor 70, Huntington 44

Today

No games scheduled

WHAC

ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Madonna92.818145.737
Davenport83.727154.789
Concordia84.66799.500
Indiana Tech74.636145.737
Cornerstone74.636136.684
Lourdes74.636126.667
NW Ohio65.545108.556
Aquinas65.545811.421
Siena Heights48.333514.263
UM-Dearborn38.273514.263
Lawrence Tech110.091217.105
Marygrove110.091118.053

Friday

No games scheduled

Saturday

Madonna 63, Aquinas 46

Concordia 64, Lawrence Tech 53

Northwestern Ohio 95, Marygrove 71

Cornerstone 61, Lourdes 50

Davenport 70, Indiana Tech 52

UM-Dearborn 74, Siena Heights 70

Today

No games scheduled

No. 5 INDIANA 88,

No. 8 MINNESOTA 81

MINNESOTA (15-2): Au. Hollins 4-10 2-3 13, Mbakwe 5-9 3-3 13, Williams 5-9 0-0 11, An. Hollins 8-20 4-6 25, Coleman 4-8 3-3 11, Welch 0-3 0-0 0, Osenieks 0-1 0-0 0, Ahanmisi 2-5 0-0 6, Ingram 1-1 0-0 2, Eliason 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 29-66 12-15 81.

INDIANA (15-1): Watford 4-11 5-8 15, Zeller 6-8 6-8 18, Hulls 4-8 7-10 19, Oladipo 8-10 3-4 20, Ferrell 5-8 2-4 13, Sheehey 0-3 0-0 0, Mosquera-Perea 0-0 1-2 1, Abell 0-3 1-2 1, Hollowell 0-2 1-2 1. Totals 27-53 26-40 88.

Halftime–Indiana 52-29. 3-Point Goals–Minnesota 11-27 (An. Hollins 5-12, Au. Hollins 3-5, Ahanmisi 2-4, Williams 1-1, Osenieks 0-1, Coleman 0-1, Welch 0-3), Indiana 8-19 (Hulls 4-7, Watford 2-3, Oladipo 1-2, Ferrell 1-3, Hollowell 0-1, Abell 0-1, Sheehey 0-2). Fouled Out–Coleman, Oladipo, Williams. Rebounds–Minnesota 34 (Mbakwe 10), Indiana 36 (Watford 9). Assists–Minnesota 15 (An. Hollins, Au. Hollins, Mbakwe, Welch 3), Indiana 14 (Ferrell 8). Total Fouls–Minnesota 25, Indiana 15. A–17,472.

No. 14 BUTLER 79,

DAYTON 73

BUTLER (14-2): Barlow 1-1 4-6 6, Clarke 2-3 0-0 5, Jones 4-8 8-12 16, Marshall 4-6 4-8 12, Smith 4-7 4-7 13, Fromm 3-5 0-0 7, Aldridge 1-1 0-0 2, Dunham 2-6 2-2 8, Em. Kampen 0-0 0-0 0, Woods 2-3 0-0 4, Stigall 2-3 0-0 6. Totals 25-43 22-35 79.

DAYTON (10-6): Dillard 5-11 2-2 13, Benson 2-4 2-2 6, Oliver 2-12 3-6 7, Pierre 5-9 3-5 14, Sanford 5-15 2-2 14, Price 3-4 2-2 10, Robinson 0-2 2-2 2, Derenbecker 2-4 0-0 5, Gavrilovic 0-1 0-0 0, Scott 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 25-63 16-21 73.

Halftime–Butler 35-27. 3-Point Goals–Butler 7-13 (Dunham 2-3, Stigall 2-3, Clarke 1-2, Smith 1-2, Fromm 1-3), Dayton 7-19 (Price 2-3, Sanford 2-6, Pierre 1-1, Dillard 1-3, Derenbecker 1-3, Oliver 0-3). Fouled Out–Benson. Rebounds–Butler 26 (Jones 7), Dayton 40 (Oliver 13). Assists–Butler 19 (Jones, Smith 4), Dayton 10 (Dillard, Pierre 3). Total Fouls–Butler 21, Dayton 27. A–NA.

UCONN 65,

No. 17 NOTRE DAME 58

UCONN (12-3): Daniels 3-8 2-4 8, Olander 8-9 0-1 16, Boatright 4-11 5-6 14, Napier 8-13 0-0 19, Calhoun 1-6 0-0 2, Wolf 1-1 0-0 2, Giffey 1-3 0-0 2, Evans 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 27-53 7-11 65.

NOTRE DAME (14-2): Cooley 7-12 0-2 14, Atkins 6-12 3-4 18, Martin 1-3 1-1 3, Grant 5-18 0-0 11, Connaughton 3-6 0-0 7, Biedscheid 2-4 0-0 5, Sherman 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 24-56 4-7 58.

Halftime–Notre Dame 31-29. 3-Point Goals–UConn 4-13 (Napier 3-5, Boatright 1-3, Evans 0-1, Giffey 0-1, Calhoun 0-3), Notre Dame 6-13 (Atkins 3-5, Connaughton 1-1, Biedscheid 1-1, Grant 1-5, Martin 0-1). Fouled Out–Cooley. Rebounds–UConn 34 (Daniels 9), Notre Dame 28 (Cooley 9). Assists–UConn 15 (Boatright 5), Notre Dame 13 (Atkins, Grant 4). Total Fouls–UConn 10, Notre Dame 13. A–9,149.

KENT ST. 61, BALL ST. 47

KENT ST. (10-6): Morris Jr. 0-0 0-0 0, Tabb 1-4 1-1 3, Goodson 0-4 2-2 2, Pope 0-5 3-5 3, Brewer 2-4 3-4 8, Thomas 1-1 0-0 2, Holt 6-12 2-2 16, Ortiz 0-3 0-0 0, Evans 5-9 3-4 14, Manley 3-4 0-0 8, Henniger 1-1 3-4 5. Totals 19-47 17-22 61.

BALL ST. (7-7): Bond 5-12 0-3 10, Majok 3-7 7-17 13, Fields 1-2 0-0 2, Scaife 2-13 1-2 6, Berry 3-14 0-0 7, Kamieniecki 0-2 0-2 0, Posley 2-6 0-0 6, Calhoun 0-0 0-0 0, Koch 1-5 0-0 3. Totals 17-61 8-24 47.

Halftime–Kent St. 35-20. 3-Point Goals–Kent St. 6-17 (Manley 2-2, Holt 2-5, Brewer 1-1, Evans 1-4, Goodson 0-1, Pope 0-2, Ortiz 0-2), Ball St. 5-23 (Posley 2-4, Koch 1-3, Scaife 1-7, Berry 1-9). Fouled Out–None. Rebounds–Kent St. 39 (Pope 10), Ball St. 48 (Majok 12). Assists–Kent St. 12 (Brewer, Holt 4), Ball St. 12 (Berry, Bond, Scaife 3). Total Fouls–Kent St. 20, Ball St. 18. A–3,658.

S. DAKOTA ST. 83, IPFW 57

IPFW (8-11): Jacobo 3-7 1-3 8, Hines 1-1 1-2 3, Kibiloski 1-5 1-1 3, Gaines 7-17 3-5 18, McCray 1-4 0-0 3, Bland 0-2 0-0 0, Graham 0-0 0-0 0, Reed 6-7 3-6 15, Edwards 3-9 1-1 7. Totals 22-52 10-18 57.

S. DAKOTA ST. (13-6): Fiegen 4-7 0-2 8, Dykstra 1-4 3-4 5, Wolters 10-18 7-7 29, Carlson 1-4 4-7 6, C. White 4-5 2-3 12, Bittle 1-4 0-0 3, Prince 0-0 0-0 0, Jacobsen 1-1 0-0 3, Feilmeier 0-0 0-0 0, Horstman 2-3 0-0 5, Heemstra 6-8 0-2 12. Totals 30-54 16-25 83.

Halftime–S. Dakota St. 34-31. 3-Point Goals–IPFW 3-18 (Jacobo 1-2, McCray 1-3, Gaines 1-6, Reed 0-1, Bland 0-1, Edwards 0-2, Kibiloski 0-3), S. Dakota St. 7-13 (C. White 2-3, Wolters 2-5, Bittle 1-1, Jacobsen 1-1, Horstman 1-1, Carlson 0-2). Fouled Out–Hines. Rebounds–IPFW 31 (Reed 6), S. Dakota St. 33 (Carlson 8). Assists–IPFW 10 (McCray 4), S. Dakota St. 14 (Bittle, Fiegen, Wolters 3). Total Fouls–IPFW 25, S. Dakota St. 16. A–3,335.

SAINT FRANCIS 74, GRACE 69

Grace 38 31 –69
Saint Francis 37 37 –74
Saint Francis: Kohne 19, Hogan 14, Sneary 15, Hussey 13, Bloom 6, Small 4, Comer 2

Grace: Smith 8, Miller 11, Columbus 6, Treadway 3, Grimm Jr. 21, Vanderhegghen 11, Williams 4, Fillman 5

DAVENPORT 70, INDIANA TECH 52

Indiana Tech 16 36 –52
Davenport 27 43 –70
Davenport: Burnett 16, Czerniawski 6, Vanderjagt 6, Ford 6, Davis 8, Hill 8, Brooks 6, Drew 3, Stidom 5, Tigner 6

Indiana Tech: Sidney 5, Landers 6, Hoskins 4, Brooks 20, Hickman 7, Chandler 3, Cannon 7

TAYLOR 70, HUNTINGTON 44

Huntington 27 17 –44
Taylor 44 26 –70
Taylor: Riikonen 8, Kasper 10, Raichel 16, Coons 16, Peller 10, Jordan 2, Waite 8

Huntington: Short 9, Merryman 12, Peterson 14, Boester 3, Ault 4, Arrowsmith 2

TRINE 70, ALBION 62

Albion 35 27 –62
Trine 39 31 –70
Trine: Rogers 14, Holmquist 11, Tatu 8, Hall 2, Jackson 29, Malone 2, Watkins 4

Albion: Smith 10, Herron 6, Eldridge 3, Hurth 7, Evans 5, Wash 8, Hutton 21, Beal 2

Scores

MIDWEST

Akron 68, N. Illinois 53

Bowling Green 46, E. Michigan 44

Butler 79, Dayton 73

Cleveland St. 74, Detroit 62

Green Bay 53, Ill.-Chicago 47

Indiana 88, Minnesota 81

Iowa St. 82, Texas 62

Jacksonville St. 61, E. Illinois 55

Kent St. 61, Ball St. 47

N. Dakota St. 73, Oakland 65

N. Iowa 84, Bradley 53

North Dakota 86, Montana St. 73

Ohio 61, W. Michigan 59

S. Dakota St. 83, IPFW 57

Toledo 76, Cent. Michigan 72, OT

UConn 65, Notre Dame 58

Valparaiso 76, Milwaukee 52

W. Illinois 89, Nebraska-Omaha 74

Wisconsin 74, Illinois 51

Xavier 71, George Washington 56

EAST

Albany (NY) 76, Maine 63

American U. 72, Colgate 63

Boston U. 83, Binghamton 59

Brown 71, Daniel Webster 34

Bryant 69, CCSU 62

Bucknell 76, Army 55

Charlotte 58, Rhode Island 50

Cornell 103, Old Westbury 84

Fairleigh Dickinson 79, St. Francis (Pa.) 69, OT

Georgetown 67, St. John’s 51

Harvard 75, Dartmouth 65

Hofstra 70, William & Mary 59

Kansas St. 65, West Virginia 64

LIU Brooklyn 86, Mount St. Mary’s 72

La Salle 71, Richmond 59

Lafayette 64, Navy 47

Lehigh 79, Holy Cross 47

Marquette 74, Pittsburgh 67, OT

Miami (Ohio) 58, Buffalo 57

NJIT 83, Chicago St. 78, 3OT

Northeastern 70, Towson 59

Princeton 65, Penn 53

Robert Morris 70, Monmouth (NJ) 55

Sacred Heart 80, Quinnipiac 74

Saint Joseph’s 74, Duquesne 66

St. Francis (NY) 71, Wagner 52

Stony Brook 73, Hartford 59

Syracuse 72, Villanova 61

Temple 64, Saint Louis 54

VCU 72, St. Bonaventure 65

Vermont 68, UMBC 53

Yale 104, Oberlin 39

SOUTH

Alabama 68, Tennessee 65

Alabama A&M 64, Alabama St. 57

Alcorn St. 72, MVSU 67

Appalachian St. 80, Elon 70

Auburn 74, South Carolina 71

Belmont 90, UT-Martin 53

Bethune-Cookman 72, NC A&T 60

Campbell 62, Presbyterian 46

Charleston Southern 75, Longwood 62

Clemson 59, Virginia 44

Coll. of Charleston 86, Chattanooga 59

Davidson 81, Furman 73

Delaware 86, Georgia St. 83

E. Kentucky 59, Morehead St. 52

ETSU 85, Florida Gulf Coast 75

East Carolina 88, UCF 85, OT

Florida 74, LSU 52

Hampton 51, Howard 49

High Point 70, Gardner-Webb 64

Jacksonville 49, Mercer 47

James Madison 51, Drexel 43

Liberty 64, Coastal Carolina 56

Louisville 64, South Florida 38

Middle Tennessee 66, Louisiana-Monroe 57

Mississippi St. 72, Georgia 61

Morgan St. 76, SC State 60

NC Central 85, Florida A&M 62

NC State 84, Duke 76

North Carolina 77, Florida St. 72

SE Louisiana 70, Nicholls St. 65

Southern Miss. 73, Houston 54

Southern U. 84, Ark.-Pine Bluff 50

Stetson 66, SC-Upstate 64

Texas A&M 83, Kentucky 71

UNC Asheville 79, Radford 61

UNC Wilmington 82, George Mason 74

Virginia Tech 70, Georgia Tech 65, OT

W. Carolina 62, UNC Greensboro 59

Wake Forest 75, Boston College 72

SOUTHWEST

Arkansas 56, Vanderbilt 33

Baylor 51, TCU 40

Kansas 60, Texas Tech 46

Louisiana Tech 73, UTSA 71

Northwestern St. 100, Cent. Arkansas 88

Oklahoma 77, Oklahoma St. 68

Prairie View 60, Grambling St. 44

SMU 59, Tulane 53

Texas A&M-CC 62, Lamar 56

Texas-Arlington 91, Texas St. 74

Texas-Pan American 95, Fisher 49

Tulsa 64, Rice 51

UALR 88, FIU 76

FAR WEST

BYU 82, Santa Clara 64

California 67, Washington St. 54

Denver 64, Seattle 51

Long Beach St. 76, Hawaii 72

Montana 85, N. Colorado 77

New Mexico 72, Fresno St. 45

Southern Cal 76, Utah 59

UC Irvine 79, CS Northridge 69

UCLA 78, Colorado 75

Wyoming 59, Nevada 48

Women

BIG TEN

ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Michigan201.000132.867
Purdue201.000132.867
Penn State201.000122.857
Iowa21.667134.765
Minnesota21.667134.765
Nebraska21.667124.750
Illinois21.66796.600
Michigan State11.500132.867
Indiana12.333106.625
Ohio State03.000106.625
Northwestern03.00088.500
Wisconsin03.00088.500

Saturday

No games scheduled

Today

Wisconsin at Michigan, 2 p.m.

Nebraska at Penn State, 2 p.m.

Michigan State at Illinois, 4 p.m.

BIG EAST

ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Villanova301.000132.867
Syracuse201.000141.933
Notre Dame201.000131.929
St. John’s201.00086.571
Connecticut21.667141.933
Louisville21.667143.824
DePaul21.667134.765
Seton Hall21.66779.438
Georgetown12.333106.625
South Florida02.000114.733
Pittsburgh02.00096.600
Rutgers02.00096.600
Cincinnati02.00087.533
Marquette02.00087.533
Providence02.000510.333

Saturday

St. John’s 72, Seton Hall 46

Louisville 70, Providence 62

Syracuse 86, Georgetown 56

Connecticut 85, Marquette 51

Villanova 68, Pittsburgh 52

DePaul 91, South Florida 75

Today

Rutgers at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

Conf.All Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Akron101.000104.714
B. Green101.000104.714
Buffalo101.000311.214
Miami (Ohio)01.00086.571
Ohio01.00058.385
Kent State01.000212.143

West

Conf.All Games
WLPCTWLPCT
C. Michigan101.00077.500
Ball State101.000410.286
E. Michigan101.000311.214
Toledo01.000122.857
N. Illinois01.00059.357
W. Michigan01.000410.286

Saturday

No games scheduled

Today

Toledo at Bowling Green, 2 p.m.

Kent St. at Akron, 2 p.m.

Ohio at Buffalo, 2 p.m.

E. Michigan at Cent. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Miami (OH) at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Ball St. at N. Illinois, 4 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE

ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.501.000135.722
IUPUI31.75097.563
Neb. Omaha33.500115.688
Western Illinois22.50097.563
South Dakota22.500710.412
IPFW23.400611.353
N. Dakota St.23.400611.353
UMKC13.250512.294
Oakland14.200710.412

Friday

No games scheduled

Saturday

North Dakota St. 60, Oakland 59

UMKC 60, South Dakota 56

W. Illinois 71, Nebraska-Omaha 44

South Dakota St. 66, IPFW 64

Today

No games scheduled

CROSSROADS LEAGUE

ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Ind. Wesleyan801.0002001.000
Saint Francis71.875182.900
Bethel62.750164.800
Huntington53.625136.684
Grace44.500137.650
Marian35.375136.684
Mt. Vern. Naz.35.375613.316
Taylor26.250137.650
Spring Arbor26.250812.400
Goshen08.000218.100

Friday

No games scheduled

Saturday

Spring Arbor 71, Goshen 60

Indiana Wesleyan 60, Bethel 42

Mt. Vernon Nazarene 54, Marian 48

Saint Francis 63, Grace 60

Huntington 70, Taylor 65

Today

No games scheduled

WHAC

ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Concordia1201.000153.833
Davenport101.909181.947
Siena Heights84.667117.611
Cornerstone74.636136.684
Madonna74.636117.611
Aquinas56.45598.529
Indiana Tech56.455712.368
NW Ohio47.364712.368
UM-Dearborn47.364512.294
Law. Tech38.273510.333
Lourdes29.182514.263
Marygrove011.000216.111

Friday

No games scheduled

Saturday

Madonna 78, Aquinas 52

Davenport 92, Indiana Tech 65

Northwestern Ohio 84, Marygrove 50

Concordia 84, Lawrence Tech 68

Cornerstone 63, Lourdes 51

Siena Heights 61, UM-Dearborn 56

Today

No games scheduled

S. Dakota St.66, IPFW 64

S. DAKOTA ST. (13-5): Waytashek 11-20 2-2 30, Eide 4-8 0-0 11, Strop 2-3 0-0 5, Dietel 1-4 1-2 3, Boever 1-8 0-2 2, Lingle 3-6 2-2 8, Heiser 1-6 1-1 3, Cornemann 1-2 0-0 3, Clarin 0-2 1-2 1, Walters 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 24-61 7-11 66.

IPFW (6-11): S. Mauk 8-13 0-1 20, Murphy 5-9 9-12 20, R. Mauk 4-12 3-4 11, Seibert 2-7 2-2 8, Hyde 1-6 3-4 5, Hagerman 0-0 0-0 0, Ogle 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 20-49 17-23 64.

Halftime–IPFW 31-28. 3-Point Goals–S. Dakota St. 11-25 (Waytashek 6-9, Eide 3-6, Strop 1-2, Boever 0-2, Heiser 0-2, Cornemann 1-2, Walters 0-2), IPFW 7-23 (S. Mauk 4-8, Murphy 1-2, R. Mauk 0-3, Seibert 2-5, Hyde 0-3, Ogle 0-2). Fouled Out–None. Rebounds–S. Dakota St. 25 (Waytashek 11), IPFW 29 (Hyde 8). Assists–S. Dakota St. 13 (Heiser 5), IPFW 14 (Murphy, Seibert 4). Total Fouls–S. Dakota St. 19, IPFW 11. Technicals–None. A–293.

SAINT FRANCIS 63, GRACE 60

Grace 29 31 –60
Saint Francis 26 29 –63
Saint Francis: Ridley 10, Shurn 14, Slusher 9, Drake 16, Wilson 9, Hester 2, Baer 3

Grace: Jackson 23, Aguilar 2, Kauffman 15, Starks 2, Bidwell 6, Fickel 4, Feasby 2, Schaefer 6

DAVENPORT 92, INDIANA TECH 65

Indiana Tech 40 25 –65
Davenport 41 51 –92
Davenport: Harris 16, Gross 2, Stokes 20, Cook 22, Johnson 3, Woycehoski 4, Bouman 4, Brandholm 5, Law 16

Indiana Tech: Carradine 18, Richmond 20, Kruse 16, Villalpando 4, Clements 2, Filippovica 5

HUNTINGTON 70, TAYLOR 65

Taylor 34 31 –65
Huntington 25 45 –70
Huntington: Recker 16, Foley 4, Miller-Jennings 24, Speed 17, Meese 7, Baker 2

Taylor: Guarneri 16, Redweik 6, Wood 12, Freds 2, Bryant 13, Fouch 2, Carneiro 7, Rudolph 5, Daniels 2

TRINE 53, KALAMAZOO 46

Trine 28 25 –53
Kalamazoo 18 28 –46
Trine: Henselmeier 4, Dunn 7, Loveberry 8, Spragg 18, Killingbeck 6, Recker 2, Swisher 6, Tait 2

Kalamazoo: Antoine 6, Lindsay 12, Hoskins 3, Maness 9, Cooperrider 7, Mailing 9

FRANKLIN 47, MANCHESTER 43

Manchester 18 27 –43
Franklin 26 21 –47
Franklin: Schott 11, Dall 8, Prewett 9, Rich 10, Tarkington 5, Dale 4

Manchester: Lang 4, Meiklejohn 5, Moss 2, Childress 12, Field 6, Hammond 2, Arterburn 6, Ailor 2, Smith 4

Advertisement