You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

Education listings

  • Mervenne, Korey
    Korey Mervenne of Fort Wayne has been named to the spring Dean's List at Olivet College, the college has announced.
  • Olivet Nazarene: 7 county students named to spring Dean's List
    Seven Allen County students have been named to the spring Dean's List at Olivet Nazarene University, the university has announced.
  • Brawley, Jamie Leigh
    Jamie Leigh Brawley of Fort Wayne has received a Master of Medical Science degree in physician assistant studies from Lincoln Memorial University in Harrogate, Tennessee, the university has announced.
Advertisement

Cincinnati: Dozens of area students make fall Dean's List

Dozens of northwest Ohio and northeast Indiana students qualified for the fall-semester Dean's List at the University of Cincinnati, the university has announced.

Area students listed are:

  • Bryan, Ohio: Alyssa McBride;
  • Celina, Ohio: Megan Bair, Cassandra Chittum, Ashley Coon, Jay Heyne, Melissa Kohne, Shelby Moeller, Emily Pottkotter, Jonathan Pyles, Craig Welsch, Jessica Welsch;
  • Coldwater, Ohio: Isaac Dippold, Rose Droesch, Gregory Kleinhenz, Bridgette Kremer, Eric Lefeld, Aaron Mestermaker, Brittanie Niekamp, Sarah Wenning;
  • Defiance, Ohio: Jacob Behringer, Ryan Behringer, Audrey Behrman, Chaz Burkhart, Jennifer Fisher, Trey Meyer, Kameron Shankle, Sarah Stafford, Jenna Thomas, Katharine Weber;
  • Delphos, Ohio: Emma Boggs, Cody Brinkman, Devin Fernandez, Morgan Haines, Alicia Hempfling, Casey Jettinghoff, Trever Kroeger, Kaitlyn Kundert, Joel Pohlman, Cassandra Schimmoeller, Kathryn Wallenhorst, Adam Warniment;
  • Fort Recovery, Ohio: Alyssa Brackman, Tyler Huelskamp, Tina Roessner;
  • Maria Stein, Ohio: Andrew Hemmelgarn, Rachel Hess, Stephanie Lochtefeld, Darion Ziegler;
  • Montpelier, Ohio: Anna Shoup, Emily Sullivan;
  • Ohio City, Ohio: Brooke Keber;
  • Paulding, Ohio: Alex Knodel;
  • Payne, Ohio: Megan Pierce;
  • Rockford, Ohio: Kelly Brown;
  • Saint Henry, Ohio: Kelly Bruns, Elizabeth Gast, Alex Hemmelgarn, Brittany Holdheide, Adam Lennartz;
  • Stryker, Ohio: Stephanie Beamont;
  • Van Wert, Ohio: Lindsay Greve, Taylor Grooms, Anthony Hauter, Jacob Hood, Brittany Hoverman, Brittany Longwell, Kaylee Meyers, Nathan Stevens, Kevin Yeung;
  • Berne: Jacob Laskowski;
  • Fort Wayne: Krysta Jordan, Caroline Cooper, Franklin Busch, Justin Glass, Megan Gotsch, Lillian Barker, Abagael Heimann;
  • Huntertown: Patrick Burns;
  • Leo-Cedarville: Jamie Schroer;
  • Wabash: Rachel Guyer;
  • Warsaw: Braden Kline;
  • Winona Lake: Elizabeth Weathers

Advertisement