You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

Sports

  • Soccer Festival scheduling changes
    Weather has caused some scheduling and location changes to the Shingdiz National Soccer Festival.
  • Transactions
    SOSEScript: NewslistPara.js failed executing with the following error: Error on line 20 position 2: Connection failure
  • Tennis
    SOSEScript: NewslistPara.js failed executing with the following error: Error on line 20 position 2: Connection failure
Advertisement

Soccer

MLS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
New York643211915
Houston632201710
Kansas City64220159
Montreal622201511
Philadelphia543181518
Columbus443151310
New England2441069
Toronto FC16471116
Chicago2717616
D.C.1814519

WESTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
FC Dallas713241811
Portland417192014
Los Angeles53217179
Real Salt Lake552171313
Colorado44315109
San Jose345141218
Vancouver344131416
Seattle33312107
Chivas USA352111218
NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

May 18

Columbus 1, Toronto FC 0

Vancouver 2, Portland 2, tie

Philadelphia 1, Chicago 0

New England at Houston, late

FC Dallas at Seattle FC, late

Colorado at San Jose, late

Today

Los Angeles at New York, 1 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at D.C. United, 5 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Advertisement