You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.
Advertisement

2013 Sectionals

Class 6A

Sectional 1

Crown Point

Lafayette Jeff

Lake Central

Merrillville

Sectional 2

Chesterton

Penn

Portage

Valparaiso

Sectional 3

Carroll

Northrop

Homestead

Warsaw

Sectional 4

Carmel

Fishers

Hamilton Southeastern

Noblesville

Sectional 5

Avon

Ben Davis

Brownsburg

Pike

Sectional 6

Lawrence Central

Lawrence North

Indianapolis North Central

Warren Central

Sectional 7

Franklin Central

Indianapolis Tech

Perry Meridian

Southport

Sectional 8

Center Grove

Columbus North

Jeffersonville

New Albany

Class 5A

Sectional 9

LaPorte

Michigan City

Mishawaka

Munster

South Bend Adams

Sectional 10

Concord

Elkhart Central

Elkhart Memorial

Goshen

Sectional 11

Harrison (West Lafayette)

Kokomo

McCutcheon

Westfield

Sectional 12

North Side

Snider

Wayne

Huntington North

Sectional 13

Anderson

Decatur Central

Indianapolis Cathedral

Richmond

Zionsville

Sectional 14

Floyd Central

Franklin Community

Jennings County

Whiteland

Sectional 15

Bedford North Lawrence

Bloomington North

Bloomington South

Martinsville

Sectional 16

Castle

Evansville North

Terre Haute North

Terre Haute South

Class 4A

Sectional 17

East Chicago Central

Gary West Side

Griffith

Hammond Clark

Hammond Gavit

Hammond Morton

Highland

Lowell

Sectional 18

Hobart

Kankakee Valley

New Prairie

Plymouth

South Bend Clay

South Bend Riley

South Bend St. Joseph

South Bend Washington

Sectional 19

Angola

DeKalb

East Noble

Bishop Dwenger

Leo

Northridge

NorthWood

Wawasee

Sectional 20

Columbia City

South Side

Frankfort

Jay County

Logansport

Marion

New Haven

Norwell

Sectional 21

Beech Grove

Greenfield-Central

Mount Vernon (Fortville)

Muncie Central

Muncie Southside

New Castle

New Palestine

Pendleton Heights

Sectional 22

Danville Community

Indianapolis Chatard

Indianapolis Northwest

Lebanon

Mooresville

Northview

Plainfield

Roncalli

Sectional 23

Columbus East

Connersville

East Central

Franklin County

Greenwood Community

Madison

Shelbyville

South Dearborn

Sectional 24

Boonville

Evansville Central

Evansville Reitz

Evansville Harrison

Jasper

Owen Valley

Seymour

Silver Creek

Class 3A

Sectional 25

Andrean

Calumet

Gary Roosevelt

Gary Wallace

Hammond

Glenn

Knox

Mishawaka Marian

Sectional 26

Culver Academies

Fairfield

Jimtown

Maconaquah

Peru

Rochester

Tippy Valley

Twin Lakes

Sectional 27

Bellmont

Bishop Luers

Concordia

Garrett

Heritage

Lakeland

West Noble

Whitko

Sectional 28

Blackford

Delta

Eastbrook

Mississinewa

Northwestern

West Lafayette

Western

Yorktown

Sectional 29

Brebeuf

Crawfordsville

Edgewood

Greencastle

North Montgomery

Tri-West

West Vigo

Western Boone

Sectional 30

Batesville

Greensburg

Guerin Catholic

Hamilton Heights

Indian Creek

Indianapolis Marshall

Lawrenceburg

Rushville

Sectional 31

Brown County

Brownstown Central

Charlestown

Corydon Central

Mitchell

North Harrison

Salem

Washington

Sectional 32

Evansville Bosse

Evansville Memorial

Gibson Southern

Heritage Hills

Mount Vernon (Posey)

Pike Central

Princeton

Vincennes Lincoln

Class 2A

Sectional 33

Boone Grove

Bowman

Hammond Noll

North Judson

North Newton

Rensselaer Central

River Forest

Wheeler

Sectional 34

Bremen

Central Noble

Churubusco

Eastside

Manchester

Prairie Heights

Wabash

Woodlan

Sectional 35

Benton Central

Delphi

Lafayette Central

Catholic

Lewis Cass

North Putnam

Southmont

Taylor

Tipton

Sectional 36

Alexandria

Bluffton

Eastern (Greentown)

Elwood

Frankton

Lapel

Madison-Grant

Oak Hill

Sectional 37

Cascade

Cloverdale

Indianapolis Ritter

Indianapolis Washington

Monrovia

Park Tudor

South Vermillion

Speedway

Sectional 38

Centerville

Heritage Christian

Indianapolis Broad Ripple

Indianapolis Scecina

Knightstown

Shenandoah

Union County

Winchester

Sectional 39

Clarksville

Crawford County

Eastern (Pekin)

Indianapolis Manual

Milan

Paoli

Providence

Triton Central

Sectional 40

Eastern Greene

Evansville Mater Dei

Forest Park

North Posey

South Spencer

Southridge

Sullivan

Tell City

Class A

Sectional 41

Culver

LaVille

Lake Station

South Central (Union Mills)

Triton

West Central

Whiting

Winamac

Sectional 42

Carroll (Flora)

Caston

Frontier

North White

Pioneer

Seeger

South Newton

Tri-County

Sectional 43

Adams Central

Fremont

Howe

North Miami

Northfield

South Adams

Southern Wells

Southwood

Sectional 44

Clinton Central

Edison

Clinton Prairie

Deaf School

Indianapolis Arlington

Indianapolis Shortridge

Sheridan

Tindley

Tri-Central

Sectional 45

Cambridge City Lincoln

Eastern Hancock

Hagerstown

Monroe Central

Northeastern

Tri

Union City

Wes-Del

Sectional 46

Edinburgh

Indianapolis Howe

Indianapolis Lutheran

North Decatur

South Decatur

South Putnam

Trinity Lutheran

West Washington

Sectional 47

Attica

Covington

Fountain Central

North Central (Farmersburg)

North Vermillion

Riverton Parke

Rockville

Turkey Run

Sectional 48

Linton-Stockton

North Daviess

North Knox

Perry Central

Springs Valley

Tecumseh

Union (Dugger)

Wood Memorial

Advertisement