You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

Sports

Advertisement

Soccer

MLS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
New York1596514736
Kansas City1496484328
Montreal1396454642
Houston12107433736
New England11117404133
Chicago11126393643
Philadelphia10109393739
Columbus11145383639
Toronto FC41511232544
D.C.3206151948

WESTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
Seattle1585503828
Real Salt Lake14106485339
Portland11513464531
Los Angeles13106454636
Colorado1299453731
Vancouver11108414238
San Jose11118413141
FC Dallas10910404042
Chivas USA6168262954
NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Friday

Philadelphia at Kansas City, 8 p.m.

Saturday

D.C. United at Toronto FC, 1 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Houston at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Montreal at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Advertisement