You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

Sports

Advertisement

Soccer

MLS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
x-New York1698565339
x-Kansas City16107554529
Montreal14127495048
Chicago14127494547
New England13119484838
Houston13119483940
Philadelphia121110464142
Columbus12165414245
Toronto FC51711262947
D.C.3237162157

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA
x-Real Salt Lake 16 10 8 56 57 41
x-Portland 13 5 15 54 49 33
x-Los Angeles 15 11 7 52 52 37
x-Seattle 15 12 6 51 41 41
Colorado 14 10 9 51 45 35
San Jose 13 11 9 48 33 41
Vancouver 12 12 9 45 50 45
FC Dallas 11 11 11 44 47 50
Chivas USA 6 19 8 26 30 62
NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

x- clinched playoff berth

Wednesday

Real Salt Lake 2, Chivas USA 1

Saturday

Sporting Kansas City at Philadelphia, 3 p.m.

Montreal at Toronto FC, 4 p.m.

FC Dallas at San Jose, 5:30 p.m.

Portland at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Advertisement