You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

Recreation

  • Calendar
    BasketballSportsman Basketball League is seeking teams for the winter season. Over 30, over 40, 6-foot and under and open leagues available. Call 260-471-5975 to sign up.
  • Solunar tables
    AMPMMinor
  • Fall races highlight events schedule
    The River City Rat Race has been a staple fall 5K and 10K road race for the past 15 years. This year, the race is slated for 2 p.m. Oct. 26.
Advertisement
Michelle Davies | The Journal Gazette
Fort Wayne’s Peter Ryan was first in the 5K portion of the Oct. 27 Three Rivers Rat Race in a time of 17:38.96. Olivia Von Gunten of Berne won the women’s race in 20:31.56.

River City Rat Race 5K results

RIVER CITY RAT RACE 5K

MEN

Male Open Winner

1. Peter Ryan, Fort Wayne, 17:38.96

Ages 10 & under

1. Allen Gustrowsky, 23:18.55; 2. Aidan Von Gunten, 24:53.93; 3. Quentin Cox, 27:11.63; 4. Parker Hamman, Fort Wayne, 29:52.47; 5. Max Loeffler, 30:10.99; 6. Owen Newsom, 31:03.42; 7. Brenden Nuttle, Yoder, 34:00.04; 8. Braxton Bermes, Fort Wayne, 34:19.87; 9. Unknown Participant, 42:26.51; 10. Payton Tenney, 47:53.23

Ages 11 to 12

1. Katherine Walther, Fort Wayne, 22:59.55; 2. Skyler Cummings, Angola, 24:17.51; 3. Elijah Rich, 28:51.60; 4. Jonah Ybarra, Fort Wayne, 29:53.29; 5. Adam Spieth, 30:09.52; 6. Victor Dunno, 30:33.23; 7. Devin Brock, 39:36.29; 8. Austin Ramirez, 39:36.52; 9. Alex Henschen, Fort Wayne, 44:51.73; 10. Alex Ehleiter, Waterloo, 56:57.30

Ages 13 to 14

1. Cooper Green, Huntertown, 20:03.68; 2. Austin Fisher, Fort Wayne, 22:44.83; 3. Eddie Dahm, 26:27.44; 4. Garrett Spoelhof, Fort Wayne, 46:09.81

Ages 15 to 16

1. Jacob Gloudemans, Fort Wayne, 19:04.48; 2. Andrew Zehr, Fort Wayne, 20:13.50; 3. Tyler Gosche, Fort Wayne, 25:54.52; 4. Kamran Etemadi, Fort Wayne, 30:17.40; 5. Mariam Etemadi, Fort Wayne, 40:23.91

Ages 17 to 19

1. Logan Bowling, Fort Wayne, 21:39.31; 2. Paul O’Boyle, Fort Wayne, 33:25.01; 3. Andrew Fox, Fort Wayne, 34:19.07; 4. Lane Hoeppner, Huntington, 42:20.16; 5. Paul Sayler, 1:00:00.84

Ages 20 to 24

1. Charles Melton, Fort Wayne, 18:24.80; 2. Avery Rambo, Decatur, 23:08.13; 3. Adam Nix, Fort Wayne, 25:47.68; 4. Philip Huynh, Fort Wayne, 29:24.02; 5. Andrew Kritsch, Fort Wayne, 30:39.69; 6. Daniel Woods, Waterloo, 31:37.53; 7. Shadley Cripe, Fort Wayne, 36:55.44; 8. Matthew Heyn, Fort Wayne, 36:56.32

Ages 25 to 29

1. Ryan Starkel, Fort Wayne, 18:00.18; 2. Tommy Cutter, Fort Wayne, 20:26.69; 3. Patrick Quinn, Fort Wayne, 21:41.15; 4. Todd Heine, New Haven, 23:09.91; 5. Matt Holycross, Fort Wayne, 24:31.02; 6. Adam Warrix, Fort Wayne, 25:40.60; 7. Kevin Mall, Fort Wayne, 29:18.04; 8. Micah Vastbinder, Warsaw, 30:54.03; 9. Eric Davies, Columbia City, 31:47.21; 10. Jordan Smith, Fort Wayne, 32:37.02;

11. Drew Mills, Roanoke, 33:19.30; 12. Anthony Cavazos, Fort Wayne, 34:00.75; 13. Jorge Echeverria, Fort Wayne, 42:25.08

Ages 30 to 34

1. Grant Daily, Fort Wayne, 20:19.39; 2. Mark Truesdell, Fort Wayne, 20:54.47; 3. Tyler Bender, Fort Wayne, 22:31.48; 4. Michael Dickey, Fort Wayne, 24:21.09; 5. Justin Shurley, Fort Wayne, 29:17.81; 6. Benjamin Senesac, Fort Wayne, 32:15.33; 7. Steve Lichtsinn, Fort Wayne, 34:36.77; 8. Andrew Dickey, Northwood, OH, 34:44.46; 9. Aaron Makin, Fort Wayne, 35:57.74; 10. Zachary Anderson, Columbia City, 36:55.74;

11. Matthew Brubaker II, Uniondale, 43:43.33; 12. James Bowers, Fort Wayne, 45:00.55; 13. Andrew Catalan, Fort Wayne, 54:55.33

Ages 35 to 39

1. Jim Ham, Fort Wayne, 21:52.61; 2. Aaron Gaff, Fort Wayne, 23:18.35; 3. Andrew Oberlin, Fort Wayne, 23:23.52; 4. Jeremy Pfister, Fort Wayne, 24:30.77; 5. Josh Maple, Fort Wayne, 26:16.90; 6. Adam Cox, Fort Wayne, 27:12.19; 7. Anthony Loeffler, Fort Wayne, 29:01.87; 8. Brian Dziak, Fort Wayne, 29:05.90; 9. Scott Hanni, Ossian, 31:09.48; 10. David Stotlar, 35:07.87;

11. Chad Nesser, Fort Wayne, 36:55.11; 12. Michael Hogan, Fort Wayne, 38:13.55; 13. John Morimanno, Garrett, 38:33.06; 14. Jason Freeman, New Haven, 40:53.52; 15. James Bachman, Fort Wayne, 45:24.36; 16. Keith Egly, New Haven, 48:28.28; 17. Jason Ramirez, Fort Wayne, 53:44.15; 18. Rob Weir, Fort Wayne, 1:01:21.63;

Ages 40 to 44

1. Joseph Gooding, Fort Wayne, 19:38.76; 2. Aaron Betts, Fort Wayne, 21:00.85; 3. Matt Mang, Fort Wayne, 21:56.27; 4. Sean Lalonde, Fort Wayne, 22:48.62; 5. Alan Woehnker, Fort Wayne, 22:58.46; 6. Matthew Clark, Fort Wayne, 23:00.11; 7. Greg Gosche, Fort Wayne, 24:30.00; 8. Bruce Crampton, Fort Wayne, 25:32.89; 9. Phillip Ratkos, Fort Wayne, 28:20.12; 10. Brad Stoffer, Fort Wayne, 28:27.58;

11. David Lamotte, Garrett, 28:32.75; 12. Dustin Byerly, Fort Wayne, 28:33.92; 13. James Ewing, Fort Wayne, 32:20.47; 14. Dave Bowman, Fort Wayne, 34:06.28; 15. Steve Haraburda, Fort Wayne, 34:17.88; 16. Andy Cambron, Fort Wayne, 34:43.61; 17. Louie Bermes, Fort Wayne, 36:26.59; 18. Nick Brandt, Churubusco, 40:47.69; 19. Steve McDowell, Fort Wayne, 45:13.29; 20. Jeff Gruver, Edgerton, OH, 49:05.13

Ages 45 to 49

1. Abel Rosado, Fort Wayne, 20:35.98; 2. Mark Witmer, Roanoke, 23:01.64; 3. Monty Adamson, Fort Wayne, 28:50.65; 4. Gary Batiste, Fort Wayne, 29:34.20; 5. Rick Simon, Fort Wayne, 29:51.38; 6. Doug Spieth, Fort Wayne, 30:09.45; 7. Jim Touvell, Fort Wayne, 32:29.09; 8. Scott Pieri, Fort Wayne, 34:07.71; 9. Brian Zizelman, Rockford, OH, 34:13.44; 10. Bob Eichler, Rockford, OH, 37:35.50;

11. Paul Dejianne, Huntertown, 43:22.15; 12. David Martin, Fort Wayne, 44:06.86; 13. Ed Dobosz, Fort Wayne, 45:11.89; 14. Brigitte Buldt, Fort Wayne, 55:30.12

Ages 50 to 54

1. Doug Phillips, Markle, 22:13.72; 2. David Geiger, Churubusco, 23:20.76; 3. Brad Fuller, Angola, 23:58.25; 4. John Mickelini, Fort Wayne, 24:08.77; 5. Robert Fontaine, Fort Wayne, 25:44.88; 6. Tim Reinking, Fort Wayne, 26:02.54; 7. Max Baumgartner, Fort Wayne, 26:15.06; 8. Jeffrey Myers, Fort Wayne, 26:37.28; 9. John Yuszchak, Fort Wayne, 28:14.52; 10. Mark Arnos, 28:53.75;

11. Steven Walter, Fort Wayne, 29:09.07; 12. Kevin Smallwood, Churubusco, 36:46.49; 13. Jeff Gulachek, Fort Wayne, 38:16.53; 14. Clay Little, Fort Wayne, 39:48.00; 15. Saeed Etemadi, Fort Wayne, 44:32.02; 16. Michael Lane, Fort Wayne, 46:46.85

Ages 55 to 59

1. Terry Wooster, Angola, 22:43.51; 2. Blaine Messmann, Fort Wayne, 23:09.31; 3. Terry Federspiel, Fort Wayne, 24:50.97; 4. Timothy Stratton, New Haven, 26:50.43; 5. Ron Menze, Fort Wayne, 31:15.14; 6. Kevin Lentz, Hicksville, OH, 32:16.09; 7. Dave Reichwage, Fort Wayne, 33:26.79; 8. Tom Richter, Fort Wayne, 33:36.26; 9. Vernon Torres, Fort Wayne, 33:39.54; 10. Mike Theurer, St. Joe, 34:12.93;

11. Anthony Bojinoff, Fort Wayne, 35:23.55; 12. Gregg Bender, Fort Wayne, 35:57.09; 13. Mark Michael, Fort Wayne, 37:32.56; 14. Marvin Vastbinder, Fort Wayne, 38:47.86; 15. Larry Linson, Fort Wayne, 41:33.09; 16. Dave Braaten, Fort Wayne, 42:57.20; 17. Steve Fuller, Fort Wayne, 43:35.38; 18. Denis Jennisch, Lake Barrington, IL, 45:17.19; 19. Phil Wright, Fort Wayne, 46:12.77; 20. Dave Woods, Garrett, 54:41.31;

21. Greg Zern, Woodburn, 56:07.17; 22. Mark Beber, 56:12.09; 23. Donald Greulich, Columbia City, 56:28.30; 24. Steve Perez, Fort Wayne, 1:02:10.86

Ages 60 to 64

1. Phil Rizzo, Fort Wayne, 22:07.54; 2. Greg Hermes, Fort Wayne, 26:29.95; 3. Daniel Schmidt, DDS., Auburn, 27:08.17; 4. Michael Barman, Fort Wayne, 30:42.93; 5. Mike Simone, Fort Wayne, 30:45.39; 6. James Alberding, Fort Wayne, 33:08.21; 7. David Flavin, Fort Wayne, 36:07.13; 8. Tom Fuelling, Fort Wayne, 37:33.95; 9. Mike Page, Huntington, 39:54.57; 10. Don Manger, Kendallville, 49:53.31

Ages 65 to 69

1. Dean Cutshall, Fort Wayne, 29:24.83; 2. Rich Stepohenson, Monroeville, 30:38.82; 3. James Stapel, Columbia City, 35:16.09; 4. Dave Smith, Fort Wayne, 37:43.89; 5. Jerry Thompson, Fort Wayne, 44:02.33; 6. Garry Teeguarden, Fort Wayne, 49:19.87; 7. Tim Thomson, Fort Wayne, 56:31.83

Ages 70 to 79

1. Edward Gebhart, Albion, 37:15.61

Ages 80 to 85

1. Leonard Johnston, Fort Wayne, 42:39.55

WOMEN

Female Open Winner

1. Olivia Von Gunten, Berne, 20:31.56

Ages 10 & under

1. Mary Baumgartner, Fort Wayne, 26:14.89; 2. Paige Aselage, Fort Wayne, 26:16.06; 3. Abby Mays, Fort Wayne, 27:18.33; 4. Hayleigh Jewell, 29:41.92; 5. Aeriel Snyder, Antwerp, OH, 30:33.28; 6. Lillianna Gonzalez, Fort Wayne, 31:49.71; 7. Avery Ledo, Fort Wayne, 31:55.89; 8. Karly Ewing, Fort Wayne, 32:04.51; 9. Karley O’Leary, Fort Wayne, 33:20.20; 10. Maura O’Boyle, Fort Wayne, 33:24.35;

11. Jessica Linder, Fort Wayne, 33:37.25; 12. Erica Pulfer, 34:02.92; 13. Lily Haraburda, Fort Wayne, 34:17.65; 14. Faith Darland, Churubusco, 34:24.60; 15. Liz Onion, Fort Wayne, 34:24.99; 16. Erica Jacob, Fort Wayne, 34:56.41; 17. Morgan Griffin, Fort Wayne, 35:17.09; 18. Elizabeth Kaufman, Fort Wayne, 35:24.71; 19. Avery Massey, New Haven, 35:32.13; 20. Brooklyn Christle, Fort Wayne, 36:17.49;

21. Brennan Hensler, Fort Wayne, 36:20.69; 22. Tori Rodenbeck, Fort Wayne, 36:25.10; 23. Cassie Smith, Fort Wayne, 36:25.69; 24. Payten Bernes, Fort Wayne, 36:26.89; 25. Amy Clark, New Haven, 36:40.18; 26. Tenley Barkdull, Fort Wayne, 36:40.97; 27. Elizabeth Dubose, New Haven, 36:43.93; 28. Kerstyn Nesser, Fort Wayne, 36:55.16; 29. Alli Sullivan, Fort Wayne, 37:08.69; 30. Abby Worrel, Fort Wayne, 37:32.72;

31. Ella Grashoff, Fort Wayne, 37:43.92; 32. Sophie Huff, Fort Wayne, 37:45.32; 33. Marie Johnson, Fort Wayne, 38:09.41; 34. Yevonna Minton, New Haven, 38:13.22; 35. Alex Gulachek, Fort Wayne, 38:15.18; 36. Erin Breitenwischer, Fort Wayne, 38:19.32; 37. Molly Pierson, Fort Wayne, 39:45.48; 38. Katie Hoeppner, New Haven, 40:04.72; 39. Tessa Druhot, Fort Wayne, 40:31.67; 40. Sophia Francke, Fort Wayne, 40:52.95;

41. Delaney Creason, New Haven, 40:53.57; 42. Madison Hammond, New Haven, 41:02.80; 43. Kaitlyn Dubose, New Haven, 41:11.24; 44. Yazmeine Minton, New Haven, 41:11.79; 45. Ciara Cuellar, New Haven, 41:14.35; 46. Allyson Saalfrank, New Haven, 41:16.89; 47. Erin Klingenberger, Fort Wayne, 41:18.36; 48. Nicole Robinson, Fort Wayne, 41:25.28; 49. Kaitlyn Hogg, Fort Wayne, 41:33.04; 50. Trinity Mrozowski, New Haven, 41:33.36;

51. Kristin Wakeland, New Haven, 42:26.32; 52. Abby Weikel, New Haven, 42:54.45; 53. Amelia Frazier, Fort Wayne, 43:25.79; 54. Courtney Krohn, New Haven, 43:53.77; 55. Mckinzie Hammond, New Haven, 43:56.77; 56. Morgan Hammond, New Haven, 43:56.79; 57. Allison Perkins, Fort Wayne, 43:57.76; 58. Isabella Scott, New Haven, 44:22.72; 59. Claudia Crabill, Fort Wayne, 44:29.03; 60. Genevieve Smith, Fort Wayne, 44:29.43;

61. Mimi-Kate Rosswurm, Leo, 45:03.17; 62. Elsa Dobosz, Fort Wayne, 45:11.09; 63. Katie Magda, Fort Wayne, 45:11.20; 64. Isabelle McDowell, Fort Wayne, 45:12.97; 65. Richia Ford, New Haven, 46:06.82; 66. Makayla Sturm, Fort Wayne, 46:14.00; 67. Olivia Sorg, Fort Wayne, 46:31.65; 68. Lucy Figel, Fort Wayne, 47:13.88; 69. Ava Baldwin, Medina, OH, 47:32.67; 70. Kyrstin Visocky, New Haven, 47:50.96;

71. Macy Neal, Fort Loramie, OH, 48:13.06; 72. Janiesa Brewer, New Haven, 49:05.80; 73. Trystan Casey, New Haven, 49:06.24; 74. Ami Magner, New Haven, 51:33.32; 75. Destiny Ward, New Haven, 51:34.75; 76. Mia Hennegan, Fort Wayne, 51:47.72; 77. Madelyn Lombardi, Fort Wayne, 53:48.90; 78. Victoria Carney, Fort Wayne, 53:50.13; 79. Jessica Same, New Haven, 54:38.22; 80. Aubrey Stoltar, New Haven, 57:51.52;

81. Veda Null, 1:01:22.07; 82. Penelope Null, 1:01:22.15

Ages 11 to 12

1. Isabel Von Gunten, 22:29.47; 2. Natalie Witmer, Roanoke, 22:56.72; 3. Elizabeth Lalonde, 22:57.46; 4. Kaitlyn Hawkins, Berne, 25:34.90; 5. Savannah Weekly, New Haven, 28:25.56; 6. Emily Wilcox, Fort Wayne, 28:37.20; 7. Olivia Arnos, New Haven, 28:53.62; 8. Emily Amorini, Fort Wayne, 34:54.02; 9. Ashley Flynn, Fort Wayne, 46:16.97

Ages 13 to 14

1. Alexis Grider, Fort Wayne, 21:35.32; 2. Janaya Woehnker, Fort Wayne, 22:41.46; 3. Emma Shoemaker, Fort Wayne, 22:47.93; 4. Kelsi Cook, Angola, 27:14.00; 5. Anna Fuller, Angola, 27:18.80; 6. Taylor Bylerly, Fort Wayne, 29:01.23; 7. Kelly Gustrowsky, 33:07.41; 8. Joanna Linder, Fort Wayne, 33:37.22; 9. Sydney Gorman, 33:38.14; 10. Kendall Willwerth, Fort Wayne, 33:47.11;

11. Kala Rich, 41:14.32; 12. Paige Hoeppner, Huntington, 42:20.55; 13. Jaden Ramirez, 47:20.10; 14. Hannah Foor, 47:20.16

Ages 15 to 16

1. Hanna Monnier, Fort Wayne, 26:04.64; 2. Heather Phillips, Marklel, 30:55.47; 3. Grace Figel, Fort Wayne, 47:14.01

Ages 17 to 19

1. Karen Klopsch, Fort Wayne, 24:51.59; 2. Victoria Love, 52:10.52; 3. Elizabeth Brockhouse, 54:02.76; 4. Bethany Purk, New Haven, 54:38.01

Ages 20 to 24

1. Amanda Yuszchak, Fort Wayne, 31:30.25; 2. Chloe Hedges, Fort Wayne, 33:50.72; 3. Megan Reese, Fort Wayne, 34:05.35; 4. Ashley Rode, Spencerville, OH, 36:55.92; 5. Jana Vastbinder, 38:47.63; 6. Kelsey Doddridge, Fort Wayne, 43:06.44; 7. Beth Albertin, Fort Wayne, 43:57.70; 8. Heather Dawson, Fort Wayne, 45:00.35; 9. Kara Woods, Waterloo, 52:10.85

Ages 25 to 29

1. Emily Payonk, Fort Wayne, 22:37.24; 2. Teela Gibson, Kendallville, 22:47.68; 3. Jessie Bowers, Fort Wayne, 23:02.97; 4. Joanna Woten, Fort Wayne, 28:04.30; 5. Meghan Warrix, Fort Wayne, 29:01.03; 6. Abigail Mills, Muncie, 29:04.37; 7. Alicia Thiel, Edon, OH, 29:37.05; 8. Miranda Krider, Fort Wayne, 29:41.26; 9. Colleen O’Leary, Fort Wayne, 33:20.24; 10. Jessica Quinn, Fort Wayne, 33:48.57;

11. Kaity Dull, Fort Wayne, 33:50.72; 12. Elisabeth Anderson, Columbia City, 34:08.06; 13. Linzi Reynolds, Fort Wayne, 34:38.67; 14. Julie Crismore, Fort Wayne, 36:26.37; 15. Hayli Dick, Huntertown, 36:44.92; 16. Morgan Trowbridge, Fort Wayne, 37:05.09; 17. Jennifer Moeller, Fort Wayne, 37:21.46; 18. Mallari Daley, Fort Wayne, 37:41.03; 19. Melissa McMillan, Huntertown, 37:46.76; 20. Rachel Moyer, Fort Wayne, 37:48.65;

21. Kristen Rosene, Monroeville, 38:13.57; 22. Amanda Furge, Fort Wayne, 38:36.59; 23. Elizabeth Bearman, New Haven, 40:04.68; 24. Miranda Louthan, Fort Wayne, 40:31.37; 25. Katherine Niezer, Fort Wayne, 40:44.92; 26. Sheryl Pulfer, Fort Wayne, 41:16.91; 27. Emily Beard, Columbia City, 41:24.78; 28. Brittany Getzel, Fort Wayne, 41:25.10; 29. Jessica Harrison, Fort Wayne, 42:22.89; 30. Laura Engle, Fort Wayne, 42:26.34;

31. Terra Hipp, Fort Wayne, 44:05.18; 32. Shannon Tenney, Fort Wayne, 47:53.53; 33. Kodi Grawcock, Fort Wayne, 49:57.51; 34. Jennifer Shepherd, Columbia City, 54:08.30

Ages 30 to 34

1. Gina Ryan, Fort Wayne, 22:34.35; 2. Jenny Conner, Fort Wayne, 26:15.91; 3. Amanda Harouff, Fort Wayne, 26:57.62; 4. Kimberly Truesdell, Fort Wayne, 27:51.97; 5. Tara Gutierrez, Saint Joe, 28:27.29; 6. Jill Ham, Fort Wayne, 28:58.35; 7. Adrienne Housman, Fort Wayne, 29:02.08; 8. Jodie Zern, New Haven, 29:17.39; 9. Helen Hockemeyer, Columbia City, 29:44.85; 10. Jody Davidson, Angola, 30:20.89;

11. Larissa Baker, Fort Wayne, 30:23.66; 12. Shelley Snyder, Antwerp, OH, 30:34.28; 13. Ashley Brumbaugh, Fort Wayne, 31:19.37; 14. Jewels Johnson, Fort Wayne, 31:20.23; 15. Amy Shurley, Fort Wayne, 31:58.24; 16. Jamie Hamman, Fort Wayne, 32:11.11; 17. Jen Mead, Fort Wayne, 32:20.88; 18. Heather Drummond, Yoder, 32:26.97; 19. Melanie Holmes, Fort Wayne, 33:21.35; 20. Tiffani Mills, Roanoke, 33:48.45;

21. Brooke Newsom, Bluffton, 34:08.11; 22. Melissa Ottenweller, Fort Wayne, 34:25.78; 23. Cassie Wagley, Fort Wayne, 34:26.62; 24. April Hullinger, Portland, TN, 34:32.19; 25. Tiffany Gordon, Churubusco, 34:46.59; 26. Elizabeth Webb, Fort Wayne, 35:19.89; 27. Jennifer Makin, Fort Wayne, 35:57.49; 28. Jodi Christle, Fort Wayne, 36:17.38; 29. Natasha Pitsch, Fort Wayne, 36:27.06; 30. Kara Laughlin, Grabill, 36:40.54;

31. Jessica Barkdull, Fort Wayne, 36:44.76; 32. Amanda Sullivan, Fort Wayne, 37:09.61; 33. Heather Burgette, Fort Wayne, 37:17.67; 34. Amy Barnes, Fort Wayne, 37:18.68; 35. Ginger Simon, Garrett, 38:42.05; 36. Krystal Stratton-Schorey, New Haven, 39:58.36; 37. Leslie Dinse, Fort Wayne, 40:41.07; 38. Sarah Francke, Fort Wayne, 40:53.00; 39. Colleen Krohn, New Haven, 43:53.74; 40. Jennifer Rivers, Fort Wayne, 44:03.55;

41. Teresa Hill, Fort Wayne, 44:06.04; 42. Jen Clendenen, Fort Wayne, 44:55.26; 43. Amanda Roy, Fort Wayne, 45:03.86; 44. Abbey Knoblauch, Fort Wayne, 46:13.89; 45. Melissa Baldwin, Medina, OH, 47:33.21; 46. Kelly Knox, New Haven, 51:33.20; 47. Sandy Spriestersbach, Fort Wayne, 51:34.74; 48. Heidie Thurston, Avilla, 52:38.39; 49. Shannon Rorick, Garrett, 53:50.18; 50. Michaela Null, Fort Wayne, 56:30.36;

51. Betsy Stayer, Fort Wayne, 1:01:49.48; 52. Mary Bergman, Fort Wayne, 1:02:16.39

Ages 35 to 39

1. Melisa Landgraf, Fort Wayne, 24:00.49; 2. Angi Newkirk, Fort Wayne, 27:37.03; 3. Tina Blackburn, Huntertown, 28:07.07; 4. Jaime Becker, Fort Wayne, 28:52.31; 5. Carly Craker, Fort Wayne, 29:02.58; 6. Carrie Loeffler, 30:11.42; 7. Susan Jewell, Woodburn, 30:26.40; 8. Michelle Esterline, Fort Wayne, 30:52.00; 9. Kristina Ledo, Fort Wayne, 31:56.44; 10. Jessica Callahan, Fort Wayne, 33:46.40;

11. Judith García, Fort Wayne, 33:50.01; 12. Angie Pulfer, 34:03.60; 13. Megan Bermes, Fort Wayne, 34:20.68; 14. Renee Hood, Fort Wayne, 34:45.10; 15. Angie Amorini, Fort Wayne, 34:53.93; 16. Christy Jacob, Fort Wayne, 34:56.36; 17. Angie Logan, Fort Wayne, 35:20.23; 18. Roby Kaufman, Fort Wayne, 35:23.64; 19. Tanya Hetler, Monroeville, 35:51.13; 20. Camy Rodenbeck, Fort Wayne, 36:24.91;

21. Andrea Hensler, Fort Wayne, 36:26.35; 22. Lindsay Worrel, Fort Wayne, 37:33.35; 23. Stacey Grashoff, Fort Wayne, 37:43.87; 24. Cindy Shafer, Fort Wayne, 38:06.68; 25. Amy Johnson, Fort Wayne, 38:09.38; 26. Emily Sylvester, Fort Wayne, 38:20.07; 27. Elena Catalan, Fort Wayne, 39:44.95; 28. Marcy Blundall, Fort Wayne, 39:55.28; 29. Shari Nuttle, Yoder, 39:56.58; 30. Jessi Butler, Auburn, 40:03.16;

31. Leslie Druhot, Fort Wayne, 40:31.68; 32. Misty Hernandez, Fort Wayne, 41:07.21; 33. Stacy Erickson, Fort Wayne, 42:54.36; 34. Rebekah Hinen, Columbia City, 43:03.92; 35. Nicole Lichtsinn, Fort Wayne, 44:14.01; 36. Angie Liegl, Fort Wayne, 44:22.77; 37. Carmen Crabill, Fort Wayne, 44:29.11; 38. Camille Smith, Fort Wayne, 44:29.64; 39. Lisa Heilman, Fort Wayne, 44:55.66; 40. Sharon Ehinger, New Haven, 47:55.59;

41. Lori Daniels, Fort Wayne, 48:05.11; 42. Kristin Rahn, Fort Wayne, 48:16.47; 43. Amy Egly, New Haven, 48:28.36; 44. Angela Hennegan, Fort Wayne, 51:48.27; 45. Heather Jura, Leo, 52:10.75; 46. Melinda Stuller, Fort Wayne, 54:36.34; 47. Tisha Stotlar, Fort Wayne, 57:51.29; 48. Jennifer McCoy, Fort Wayne, 1:01:35.94

Ages 40 to 44

1. Lisa Roe, Angola, 20:52.97; 2. Melissa Walther, Fort Wayne, 23:23.60; 3. Tara Greer, Fort Wayne, 25:48.65; 4. Amy Mays, Fort Wayne, 27:18.07; 5. Lisa Beringer, Fort Wayne, 27:31.88; 6. Kristine Miller, New Haven, 29:12.36; 7. Richelle Capper, Fort Wayne, 29:36.14; 8. Christine Dewitt, Albion, 29:55.60; 9. Angela Spieth, 30:09.52; 10. Brooke Neuhaus, Fort Wayne, 30:39.83;

11. Michelle Wilcox, Fort Wayne, 31:18.04; 12. Suzanne Shearer, Garrett, 33:01.03; 13. Heather Burleson, Fort Wayne, 33:13.10; 14. Carmen Rae, New Haven, 33:21.80; 15. Holly Pieri, Fort Wayne, 33:32.19; 16. Petra Gorman, 33:39.11; 17. Melissa Massey, New Haven, 35:32.93; 18. Cris Morrissey, Fort Wayne, 38:19.79; 19. Nikole Meisner, Fort Wayne, 38:30.07; 20. Anne Barnum, Fort Wayne, 38:39.58;

21. Robin Smallwood, Churubusco, 40:44.82; 22. Stefani Johnston, Fort Wayne, 40:56.36; 23. Lisa Wobler, New Haven, 41:02.73; 24. Tammy Baller, Uniondale, 42:29.22; 25. Trisha Hinen, Columbia City, 43:04.73; 26. Susie Frazier, Fort Wayne, 43:25.79; 27. Pamela Klein, Fort Wayne, 43:58.39; 28. Rachelle Hammond, New Haven, 44:04.67; 29. Kari Smith, Fort Wayne, 45:08.59; 30. Rhonda Brown, Fort Wayne, 45:25.16;

31. Symantha Dull, Albion, 46:09.14; 32. Yvonne Flynn, Fort Wayne, 46:17.02; 33. Liz Sorg, Fort Wayne, 46:31.69; 34. Terri Cardelli, Fort Wayne, 50:56.13; 35. Heather Brockhouse, Fort Wayne, 54:07.43; 36. Carol Beber, Auburn, 56:12.34; 37. Beth Bultemeier, Fort Wayne, 56:40.70; 38. Mirta Catalan, Fort Wayne, 1:00:00.10; 39. Jody Jones Kessler, Waterloo, 1:01:31.97

Ages 45 to 49

1. Dawn Fontaine, Fort Wayne, 25:44.57; 2. Debbie Fuller, Angola, 27:02.65; 3. Tina Bennett, Fort Wayne, 27:57.94; 4. Sally Winzeler, Hamilton, 28:28.83; 5. Catherine Pusey, New Haven, 28:28.89; 6. Kellie Walker, Fort Wayne, 30:19.59; 7. Regina Klotz, Fort Wayne, 30:25.31; 8. Marsha King, Fort Wayne, 31:44.29; 9. Jennifer Stevens, Fort Wayne, 32:20.02; 10. Rhonda Phillips, Markle, 32:24.07;

11. Greta Graebner, New Haven, 33:26.24; 12. Melinda Meyer, Fort Wayne, 34:09.85; 13. Laura Ehle, Fort Wayne, 34:16.49; 14. Vicki Troyer, Fort Wayne, 35:31.65; 15. Kym Crandell, Fort Wayne, 37:32.50; 16. Suzi Eberle, Fort Wayne, 37:41.72; 17. Maryann Bright, Fort Wayne, 39:45.32; 18. Laurie Whisler, Fort Wayne, 41:12.74; 19. Marisha Klingenberger, Fort Wayne, 41:18.41; 20. Sarah Robinson, Fort Wayne, 41:24.84;

21. Kathy Arnos, New Haven, 41:33.73; 22. Yvonne Bynum, Huntington, 42:19.01; 23. Tonette Dahms, Columbia City, 42:22.53; 24. Barb O’Donovan, Dublin, OH, 43:06.92; 25. Donita Marlow, Fort Wayne, 45:06.18; 26. Gretchen Jenkins, Fort Wayne, 45:56.63; 27. Lori Heim, Fort Wayne, 46:35.47; 28. Janet Touvell, Fort Wayne, 47:19.00; 29. Tina King, Fort Wayne, 47:19.77; 30. Karen Rock, Fort Wayne, 50:20.43;

31. Kelly Turner, Fort Wayne, 52:51.64; 32. Sanee Lombardi, Fort Wayne, 53:48.97; 33. Kathleen Kozlowski, Decatur, 55:29.97; 34. Kellie Stoffel, Fort Wayne, 56:40.50

Ages 50 to 54

1. Connie Gordon, Churubusco, 25:34.04; 2. Katie Barnard, Fort Wayne, 25:53.98; 3. Karen Rank, Van Wert, OH, 26:26.27; 4. Yvonne Dahm, Fort Wayne, 26:30.26; 5. Joy Dunno, Decatur, 28:48.73; 6. Valerie Messmann, Fort Wayne, 29:41.71; 7. Mary Easterday, Roanoke, 34:00.94; 8. Helen Best, New Haven, 34:23.31; 9. Laura McFarland, Fort Wayne, 34:36.85; 10. Tina Crago, Markle, 34:46.63;

11. Karen Cook, Fort Wayne, 36:17.27; 12. Derinda Smith, Fort Wayne, 36:25.81; 13. Lisa Theurer, St. Joe, 37:27.36; 14. Michele Gerst, Avilla, 37:27.39; 15. Laura Martinez, Fort Wayne, 37:40.13; 16. Melinda Kinder, Fort Wayne, 38:13.92; 17. Annette Etemadi, Fort Wayne, 38:55.75; 18. Mary Woods, Garrett, 39:44.52; 19. Minerva Dejianne, Huntertown, 40:16.85; 20. Michele Myers, Columbia City, 41:45.37;

21. Brenda White, Fort Wayne, 42:52.40; 22. Teresa Hess, Avilla, 45:08.18; 23. Linda Michael, Fort Wayne, 45:22.73; 24. Anita Altman, Roanoke, 46:06.82; 25. Lois Lane, Fort Wayne, 46:11.73; 26. Ana Boman, Auburn, 47:49.05; 27. Sue Bender, Fort Wayne, 48:04.97; 28. Susan Hoffman, Fort Wayne, 50:24.01; 29. Michelle Caudill, Fort Wayne, 51:51.16; 30. Beverly Taylor, Fort Wayne, 52:51.55;

31. Jennifer Deal, Fort Wayne, 52:55.09; 32. Jacqui Carroll, Fort Wayne, 53:02.81; 33. Melanee Neilson, Millersburg, 54:35.12; 34. Vicki Perez, Fort Wayne, 1:02:10.78; 35. Dodie Hart, Fort Wayne, 1:02:16.16

Ages 55 to 59

1. Dori Meighan, Fort Wayne, 28:54.61; 2. Chris Reichert, Fort Wayne, 29:17.25; 3. Kim McDonald, Fort Wayne, 30:16.71; 4. Annie Bobilya, Fort Wayne, 30:31.77; 5. Betty Lentz, Hicksville, OH, 32:31.19; 6. Nancy Flaherty, Fort Wayne, 33:02.19; 7. Marsha Gehring, Ossian, 36:20.95; 8. Christina Lechner, Fort Wayne, 36:31.02; 9. Diane Little, Fort Wayne, 36:55.58; 10. Lynn Pinkerton, Warren, 37:22.06;

11. Chris Welling, Fort Wayne, 39:15.05; 12. Faye Johnson, South Whitley, 41:12.47; 13. Deborah Dinse, Fort Wayne, 43:13.73; 14. Benita Browning, Fort Wayne, 46:14.88; 15. Marcia Wright, Fort Wayne, 46:28.51; 16. Linda Alberding, Fort Wayne, 49:05.27; 17. Valerie Teeguarden, Fort Wayne, 49:19.79; 18. Becky Grawcock, Fort Wayne, 49:57.73; 19. Maureen Watson, Fort Wayne, 53:34.46; 20. Janet Flavin, Fort Wayne, 55:30.57;

21. Brenda Zern, Wooburn, 56:07.32; 22. Carol Greulich, Columbia City, 56:29.33

Ages 60 to 64

1. Beverly Hoban, Fort Wayne, 37:36.26; 2. Janis Krick, Ossian, 37:49.18; 3. Sandy Fiechter, Bluffton, 39:06.08; 4. Joni Wyatt, Roanoke, 40:09.26; 5. Darragh Geist, Westmister, SC, 43:23.28; 6. Patricia Wobler, Woodburn, 44:01.31; 7. Gemma Sickafus, Uniondale, 44:29.05; 8. Angie O’Neill, Fort Wayne, 49:22.35; 9. Linda Lesher, Grabill, 59:20.67

Ages 65 to 69

1. Shirley Piercy, Fort Wayne, 36:52.70; 2. Susan Stapel, Columbia City, 45:25.98; 3. Linda Oxenrider, Fort Wayne, 45:56.21

Advertisement