You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

Sports

Advertisement

Football

NFLPLAYOFFS

Wild-card Playoffs

Saturday

Kansas City at Indianapolis, 4:35 p.m. (NBC)

New Orleans at Philadelphia, 8:10 p.m. (NBC)

Sunday

San Diego at Cincinnati, 1:05 p.m. (CBS)

San Francisco at Green Bay, 4:40 p.m. (FOX)

Divisional Playoffs

Jan. 11

Green Bay, San Francisco or New Orleans at Seattle, 4:35 p.m. (FOX)

Cincinnati, Indianpolis or Kansas City at New England, 8:15 p.m. (CBS)

Jan. 12

Philadelphia, Green Bay or San Francisco at Carolina, 1:05 p.m. (FOX)

Indianapolis, Kansas City or San Diego at Denver, 4:40 p.m. (CBS)

Pro Bowl

Jan. 26

At Honolulu

TBD, 7:30 p.m. (NBC)

Super Bowl

Feb. 2

At East Rutherford, N.J.

AFC champion vs. NFC champion, 6:30 p.m. (FOX)

DRAFT ORDER

At New York

May 8-10

First Round

W L T Pct
1. Houston Texans 2 14 0 .125
2. Washington Redskins 3 13 0 .188
3. Jacksonville Jaguars 4 12 0 .250
4. Cleveland Browns 4 12 0 .250
5. Oakland Raiders 4 12 0 .250
6. Atlanta Falcons 4 12 0 .250
7. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 4 12 0 .250
8. Minnesota Vikings 5 10 1 .344
9. Buffalo Bills 6 10 0 .375
10. Detroit Lions 7 9 0 .438
11. Tennessee Titans 7 9 0 .438
12. New York Giants 7 9 0 .438
13. St. Louis Rams 7 9 0 .438
14. Chicago Bears 8 8 0 .500
15. Pittsburgh Steelers 8 8 0 .500
16. x-Baltimore Ravens 8 8 0 .500
16. x-Dallas Cowboys 8 8 0 .500
18. New York Jets 8 8 0 .500
19. Miami Dolphins 8 8 0 .500
20. Arizona Cardinals 10 6 0 .625
21. y-Green Bay Packers 8 7 1 .531
22. y-San Diego Chargers 9 7 0 .563
23. y-Philadelphia Eagles 10 6 0 .625
24. y-Kansas City Chiefs 11 5 0 .688
25. y-Cincinnati Bengals 11 5 0 .688
26. y-Indianapolis Colts 11 5 0 .688
27. y-New Orleans Saints 11 5 0 .688
28. y-New England Patriots 12 4 0 .750
29. y-San Francisco 49ers 12 4 0 .750
30. y-Carolina Panthers 12 4 0 .750
31. y-Denver Broncos 13 3 0 .813
32. y-Seattle Seahawks 13 3 0 .813
x-Subject to coin flip

y-Subject to playoffs

The draft order for playoff teams is determined by the following procedures:

A – The winner of the Super Bowl will select last and the other Super Bowl participant next-to-last, regardless of their regular-season record.

B– The Championship Game participants not advancing to the Super Bowl will select 29th and 30th, according to the reverse order of their standing.

C– The Divisional Playoff participants not advancing to the Championship Games will select 25th through 28th, according to the reverse order of their standing.

D– The Wild Card participants not advancing to the Divisional Playoffs will select 21st through 24th, according to the reverse order of their standing.

AP PRO32-POWER RANKINGS

WLTPtsPvs
1. Sea. Seahawks (8)13303801
2. Den. Broncos (4)13303722
3. San Fran. 49ers12403563
4. Carolina Panthers12403464
5. New Eng. Patriots12403445
6. Cincinnati Bengals11503106
7. New Orl. Saints11503059
8. Indianapolis Colts11502998
9. Kansas City Chiefs11502947
10. Phily Eagles106028111
11. G.B. Packers87125917
12. Ari. Cardinals106025810
13. S.D. Chargers97024912
14. Pitt. Steelers88021818
15. Chicago Bears88020514
16. Balt. Ravens88020213
17. Dallas Cowboys88019216
18. New York Jets88018321
19. Miami Dolphins88017115
20. St. Louis Rams79015519
21. New York Giants79014224
22. Detroit Lions79013820
23. Tennessee Titans79012223
24. Buffalo Bills610011422
25. Minn. Vikings51019327
26. Atlanta Falcons41208025
27. T.B. Buccaneers41206926
28. Cle. Browns41206529
29. Jack. Jaguars41206028
30. Oakland Raiders41203230
31. Wash Redskins31302931
32. Houston Texans21401332

VOTING PANEL

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Herm Edwards, ESPN

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, Tampa Tribune

Pat Kirwan, SiriusXM NFL Radio/CBSSports.com

Jeff Legwold, ESPN/ESPN.com

John Lynch, Fox Sports

Alex Marvez, Foxsports.com

Jim Miller, SiriusXM NFL Radio

Charean Williams, Fort Worth Star Telegram

Advertisement