You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

Preps Plus

Advertisement

Area boys sectional scoreboard

CLASS 4A

Elkhart Central

March 4

Concord 70, Elkhart Memorial 53

Goshen 46, Warsaw 45

Friday

Northridge vs.Concord, 6 p.m.

Elkhart Central vs. Goshen, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

East Noble

March 4

North Side 58, Snider 46

Northrop 41, DeKalb 24

Friday

East Noble vs. North Side, 6 p.m.

Carroll vs. Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Huntington North

March 4

Homestead 59, Huntington North 47

Friday

Jay County vs. South Side, 6 p.m.

Wayne vs. Homestead, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A

Wawasee

March 4

West Noble 63, Whitko 30

March 5

Tippecanoe Valley 46, Wawasee 44

NorthWood 71, Lakeland 45

Friday

Fairfield vs. West Noble, 6 p.m.

Tippecanoe Valley vs. NorthWood, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

New Haven

March 4

Concordia 57, Garrett 54

March 5

Bishop Dwenger 65, Bishop Luers 48

Leo 74, Angola 51

Friday

New Haven vs. Concordia, 6 p.m.

Bishop Dwenger vs. Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 7 p.m.

Norwell

March 4

Norwell 79, Heritage 43

Columbia City 52, Bellmont 27

Friday

Eastbrook vs. Norwell, 6 p.m.

Mississinewa vs. Columbia City, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 2A

South Adams

March 4

Woodlan 60, Eastside 51

March 5

Canterbury 66, Bluffton 64

Adams Central 48, South Adams 47

Friday

Churubusco vs. Woodlan, 6 p.m.

Canterbury vs. Adams Central, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 7 p.m.

Westview

March 4

Fremont 72, Prairie Heights 65

Westview 66, Central Noble 35

Friday

Bremen vs. Fremont, 6 p.m.

LaVille vs. Westview, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 7 p.m.

CLASS A

Hamilton

March 4

Lakewood Park 63, Lakeland Christian 39

March 5

Blackhawk Christian 78, Howe 27

Elkhart Christian 67, Bethany Christian 32

Friday

Hamilton vs. Lakewood Park, 6 p.m.

Blackhawk Christian vs. Elkhart Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Monroe Central

March 4

Monroe Central 84, Cowan 35

Liberty Christian 78, Daleville 31

Friday

Wes-Del vs. Monroe Central, 6 p.m.

Southern Wells vs. Liberty Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

High School Sports Editor Greg Jones on prep sports.

Advertisement