You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

Sports

Advertisement

Soccer

MLS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City955322717
D.C.954312619
Toronto FC754252421
New England782232324
New York568233130
Philadelphia587223234
Columbus478202125
Chicago3410192527
Houston5113182038
Montreal395141729

WESTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
Seattle1242383524
Real Salt Lake747282724
Colorado756272722
FC Dallas775263029
Vancouver648262826
Los Angeles636242013
Chivas USA675232027
Portland469213032
San Jose484161618
NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Wednesday

Philadelphia 3, New York 1

Sporting Kansas City 2, Columbus 1

Toronto FC 1, Vancouver 1, tie

New England at Los Angeles, late

Friday

Colorado at Portland, 11 p.m.

Advertisement