The Journal Gazette
 
 
Monday, January 24, 2022 9:54 am

Manchester University: More than 100 area students named to fall Dean's List

More than 100 northeast Indiana and northwest Ohio students have been named to the fall Dean's List at Manchester University, the university has announced.

Undergraduates earning a semester grade-point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale in at least 12 semester hours of coursework, with no more than three hours of Pass/Not Pass grades, are included on the list, the university with campuses in North Manchester and Fort Wayne said in a statement.

Area students on the list are:

  • Albion: Madelyn Hosford, Sara Lake;
  • Angola: Marcus Delacruz;
  • Auburn: Tanner Collins, Nicole Redden;
  • Berne: Shayla Welch;
  • Bluffton: Connor Hamilton, Anna Wilson;
  • Churubusco: Megan Young;
  • Claypool: Christopher Carroll, Kylie Prater;
  • Columbia City: Natalee Gawthrop, Joshua Gorney, Elaina Halferty, Elizabeth Miller, MeiLin Newton, Ryce Noragon, Lauren Smith;
  • Decatur: McKinley Adams, Anna Gable, Brielle Schultz;
  • Etna Green: Lauren Sponseller;
  • Fort Wayne: Joel Arney, Jillian Bailey, Audrey Everidge, Samantha Farley, Cooper Green, Samuel Huffman, Ani King, Matthew Kochanski, Logan Kurtz, Ella Machall, Nisreen Manago, Noelle Patterson, Caylin Sievers, Samuel Springer, Molly Street, Jessica Tarr, Chloe Yoder;
  • Fremont: Maria Hayward;
  • Garrett: Kylie Castator;
  • Hamilton: Jacob Nusbaum;
  • Huntertown: Kalee Blough, Victoria Blough, Jacob Chaffee, Macy Miller, Rebecca Rodgers;
  • Huntington: Elizabeth Allred, Rebekah Brunner, Eli Christman, Hannah Thomson, Sophie Updike;
  • LaFontaine: Lesley Zook;
  • LaGrange: Aubree Hall;
  • Larwill: Isabelle Bishop;
  • Leesburg: Evan Gregory, Alex Sanchez;
  • Ligonier: Zachery Brazel;
  • Mentone: Kristina Bubb, Mallorie Isley, Kaitlyn Lewis, Braden Thompson;
  • New Haven: Allison Mendenhall;
  • North Manchester: Tasha Brubaker, Tyler Colpitts, Kaden Dillon, Kennedy Fillmore, Kennidy Lauer, Chloe Leckrone, Zachary Mangham, Benjamin Nesler, Brooklyn Schumm, Elaine Shock;
  • Ossian: Colleen Caylor, Rocco Hanes, Elizabeth Schmidt;
  • Roann: Tyler Hudson;
  • Silver Lake: Emily Lynch, Cameron Parker;
  • South Whitley: Zackary Freel, Bryce Tucker;
  • Syracuse: Kaitlyn Burger, Kaitlin Graber;
  • Wabash: Eva Bazzoni, Samantha Hendricks, Alina Reed, Erin Russell, Mackenzie Sheridan, Angel Wehrly;
  • Warsaw: Benjamin Bolduc, Misha Brandenburg, Cameron Brown, Anthony Foust, Madison Haines, Daisy Hernandez, Riley Hogenson, Hailey Locke, Valerie Lopez, Kathryn Manuel, Caitlin McGettrick, Anna Ousley, Genevive Skeans, Katey Walls;
  • Winona Lake: Jackson Lunsford;
  • Ney, Ohio: Baylee Grine;
  • Payne, Ohio: Erica Mohr

Share this article

Email story

Subscribe to our newsletters

* indicates required
Newsletters