The Journal Gazette
 
 
Thursday, May 24, 2018 10:27 am

Manchester University: About 120 area students receive degrees

The Journal Gazette

Manchester University has awarded degrees to about 120 students from northeast Indiana and northwest Ohio, the North Manchester-based university has announced.

Earning degrees are:

Albion: Taylor Loshe;

Andrews: Haylee Parrish;

Angola: Aaron Lloyd, Dakota Steele;

Auburn: Evan Beakas, Zachary Martin, Ashlyn Teders, Rachael Thompson;

Avilla: Jacey Cauhorn;

Claypool: Monica Brace;

Columbia City: Peyton Banks, Nathan Gregory, Ryan Kerschner, Mallory Sims, Wayne Smith;

Fort Wayne: Kehinde Afolabi, Rosary Ajaelu, Mary Alsakka, Alexander Arney, Hussein Bazzi, Enis Becirevic, Ermin Begovic, Joel Brenneman, James Bryant, Catherine Byers, Tabo Chata, Emily Cooley, Carolyn Darrow, Mikayla Deisler, Brandon Eck, Fadi Esho, Natalie Gossett, Tamarah Gourgue, Lori Grossman, Shane Gurley, Blake Harris, Alli House, Tyler Hudson, Fidelis Ifeanyl Ariguzo, Elizabeth Jacobs, Alyssa Johnson, Shaden Mahjoob, Denisse Marioni, Kaitlin Montagano, Adam Newport, Nikita Patel, Ronak Patel, Vasuki Pilli, Lisa Pineros Jacobs, Brittany Reese, Morgan Rimstidt, Sean Rizvic, Austyn Rybicki, Micah Spurgeon, Paige Swary, Thomas Swinehart, Osmaan Syed, Judy Truong, Kinsey Ueber, Brooke Vonada, Tristan Wilson, Maame Wireku, Allison Wray;

Fremont: Riley McCrea;

Howe: Chandler Mynhier;

Huntertown: Nicholas Baker;

Huntington: Alexandra Kreider, Ashley Landon, Courtney Smith, Kody Smith, Braydin Stell;

LaFontaine: Joshua Melton;

LaGrange: Dustin Cunningham;

Leesburg: Katy Ashpole, Brock Spangle;

Milford: Stephanie Camargo;

Nappanee: Josh Miller;

New Haven: Wesley Gall, Adam Strebig;

North Manchester: Mariam Aly Ibrahim, Sydney Brobst, Broderic Cook, Audriana Fuentes, Emily Haecker, Justin Herrmann, Ciara Maxwell, Katie Peden, Cole Sellers;

North Webster: Hunter Gaerte;

Ossian: Alissa Hanni;

Pierceton: Christian Castillo, Kyler Love, Stephanie Wheeler;

Pleasant Lake: Bradley Williams;

Roanoke: Emma Hyndman, Kyle Williams;

Somerset: Abagail Stefanatos, Sara Stefanatos;

South Whitley: Seth Patrick, Sydney Sims, Abigail Stewart;

Syracuse: Tierra Cogdell, McKenzie Hare;

Wabash: Joseph Merriman, Katherine Smith;

Warren: Taylor Boxell, Landon Poulson, Austin Rosen;

Warsaw: Lauren Burish, Sandra Granda-Acosta, Matthew Grothouse, Ciara Knisley, Karly Prichard, Peter Shepherd, Sherry Wong;

Waterloo: Mitchell McDonald;

Winona Lake: Eric Jagger;

Paulding, Ohio: Jordan Elick, Kaylyn Rager


Sign up for our daily headlines newsletter

Top headlines are sent daily

Share this article