The Journal Gazette
 
 
Saturday, January 15, 2022 1:48 pm

Indiana HS basketball scores

Associated Press

Here's a look at high school basketball scores from across the state –

Friday scores

BOYS

 

Alexandria 65, Elwood 28

 

Anderson 65, Lafayette Jeff 58

 

Argos 58, Oregon-Davis 39

 

Barr-Reeve 47, Loogootee 44

 

Bethesda Christian 57, Crawfordsville 54

 

Bloomington North 59, Martinsville 56

 

Bloomington South 56, Columbus East 39

 

Borden 59, Austin 42

 

Brownstown 83, Silver Creek 71

 

Carroll (Flora) 45, Clinton Prairie 43

 

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 66, Ft. Wayne Luers 52

 

Cass 56, Pioneer 39

 

Chesterton 69, LaPorte 44

 

Christel House Manual 78, Purdue Polytechnic 50

 

Cissna Park, Ill. 62, N. Vermillion 59

 

Cloverdale 65, Cascade 55

 

Columbia City 40, Huntington North 34

 

Columbus North 68, Mooresville 55

 

Concord 44, Plymouth 41

 

Corydon 86, Clarksville 48

 

Covington 56, Parke Heritage 41

 

Crown Point 67, Merrillville 36

 

Culver Academy 71, Michigan City Marquette 46

 

Danville 80, N. Montgomery 44

 

Eastern (Greene) 43, Clay City 29

 

Elkhart 63, Bremen 50

 

Ev. Central 66, Evansville Christian 54

 

Ev. Harrison 62, Christian Co., Ky. 47

 

Ev. Memorial 63, Ev. Mater Dei 56, OT

 

Ev. North 75, Vincennes 48

 

Faith Christian 51, N. Newton 47

 

Fishers 49, Brownsburg 38

 

Floyd Central 58, Jeffersonville 34

 

Frankfort 62, Western Boone 60

 

Frankton 53, Madison-Grant 50

 

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 73, Lakewood Park 42

 

Ft. Wayne Snider 74, Homestead 69

 

Ft. Wayne South 66, Ft. Wayne Concordia 59

 

Gibson Southern 57, Princeton 40

 

Glenn 59, S. Bend St. Joseph's 44

 

Guerin Catholic 54, Covenant Christian 50

 

Hamilton Hts. 55, Lapel 38

 

Hamilton Southeastern 66, Westfield 58

 

Hammond Noll 73, River Forest 40

 

Hanover Central 51, Griffith 39

 

Indpls Lutheran 67, Indpls Scecina 54

 

Indpls Metro 80, Indiana Math and Science Academy 70

 

Indpls Tech 96, Marion 67

 

Indpls Washington 71, Indpls Shortridge 40

 

John Hardin, Ky. 84, Ev. Memorial 72

 

Kouts 49, Washington Twp. 34

 

Lafayette Harrison 62, Kokomo 57

 

Lake Central 46, Portage 42

 

Lake Station 80, Calumet 69

 

Lanesville 59, Christian Academy 55

 

Lebanon 60, Tri-West 56, OT

 

Linton 38, Bloomfield 35

 

Milford, Ill. 44, S. Newton 43

 

Mississinewa 51, Blackford 44

 

Monroe Central 47, Union City 23

 

Morgan Twp. 58, LaCrosse 12

 

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 78, Avon 54

 

N. Daviess 61, Shakamak 37

 

N. Decatur 72, S. Decatur 58

 

N. Harrison 60, Eastern (Pekin) 52

 

N. Judson 59, Winamac 47

 

N. Posey 71, Tecumseh 53

 

N. Putnam 69, Greencastle 40

 

New Haven 69, Leo 63

 

New Palestine 61, Pendleton Hts. 53

 

Noblesville 66, Zionsville 47

 

NorthWood 49, Northridge 48

 

Northview 65, S. Putnam 50

 

Norwell 65, Bellmont 56

 

Oak Hill 59, Eastbrook 39

 

Orleans 45, Crawford Co. 31

 

Palestine-Hutsonville, Ill. 47, Vincennes Rivet 36

 

Penn 62, Jimtown 36

 

Perry Central 48, Charlestown 47

 

Pike Central 56, Heritage Hills 54

 

Plainfield 90, Monrovia 39

 

Randolph Southern 48, Blue River 46

 

Rensselaer 68, W. Lafayette 63

 

Richmond 67, Muncie Central 56

 

Rising Sun 73, Milan 68

 

Riverton Parke 47, Attica 41

 

Rossville 52, Tri-Central 37

 

Rushville 51, Morristown 43

 

S. Bend Riley 48, New Prairie 45

 

S. Bend Washington 73, S. Bend Adams 70, OT

 

S. Ripley 69, Hauser 43

 

S. Spencer 58, Forest Park 54

 

S. Vermillion 60, Fountain Central 30

 

Southmont 50, Seeger 34

 

Southridge 52, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 47

 

Southwestern (Hanover) 70, Switzerland Co. 47

 

Southwestern (Shelby) 60, Brown Co. 49

 

Southwood 61, Whitko 54

 

Springfield Southeast, Ill. 62, Ev. Bosse 51

 

Sullivan 48, W. Vigo 39

 

Taylor 57, Clinton Central 40

 

Terre Haute North 38, Terre Haute South 32

 

Tippecanoe Valley 59, Rochester 36

 

Tipton 51, Northwestern 40

 

Traders Point Christian 81, Indpls Irvington 61

 

Trinity Lutheran 63, Madison Shawe 53

 

Triton 60, Culver 34

 

University 81, Muncie Burris 43

 

Valparaiso 76, Michigan City 70

 

W. Central 68, Tri-County 60

 

Wabash 58, Manchester 53

 

Warsaw 48, Goshen 47

 

Washington 51, N. Knox 34

 

Wheeler 45, Whiting 33

 

Winchester 81, Hagerstown 52

 

Wood Memorial 55, Washington Catholic 21

 

Allen County Conference Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

Jay Co. 67, Southern Wells 31

 

Woodlan 58, Bluffton 43

 

Delaware County Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

Delta 69, Wes-Del 55

 

Wapahani 43, Yorktown 30

 

Johnson County Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

Center Grove 54, Franklin 35

 

Whiteland 39, Greenwood 23

 

Marion County Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

Indpls Ben Davis 69, Indpls Pike 42

 

Indpls N. Central 64, Southport 47

 

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

Central Noble 61, Fremont 42

 

Eastside 59, Prairie Hts. 31

 

Southern Roads Conference Tournament=

 

First Round=

 

Columbus Christian 58, Cannelton 40

 

Union (Dugger) 93, Seven Oaks Classical 27

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

 

Benton Central vs. Lafayette Catholic, ppd.

 

Conner, Ky. vs. S. Dearborn, ppd.

 

Ft. Wayne Dwenger vs. Ft. Wayne Wayne, ppd.

 

Greenfield vs. New Castle, ppd.

 

Kankakee Valley vs. Twin Lakes, ppd.

 

N. Vermillion vs. Eminence, ppd.

 

Owen Valley vs. Edgewood, ppd.

 

Shenandoah vs. Union Co., ppd.

 

Tri vs. Cambridge City, ppd.

 

Union (Modoc) vs. Fortune, ppd.

 

W. Washington vs. Springs Valley, ppd.

 

Wawasee vs. Mishawaka, ppd.

GIRLS 

Avon 62, Franklin Central 38

 

Batesville 57, Franklin Co. 47

 

Benton Central 55, Lafayette Catholic 51

 

Blackford 60, Mississinewa 38

 

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 62, Ft. Wayne Luers 42

 

Cascade 61, Cloverdale 35

 

Caston 59, Frontier 30

 

Clinton Prairie 56, Carroll (Flora) 49

 

Danville 60, N. Montgomery 35

 

Fishers 55, Brownsburg 35

 

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 58, Ft. Wayne Wayne 52

 

Ft. Wayne Northrop 72, Ft. Wayne North 21

 

Ft. Wayne South 66, Ft. Wayne Concordia 59

 

Greenwood Christian 55, Bethesda Christian 45

 

Hauser 71, Crothersville 17

 

Homestead 71, Ft. Wayne Snider 66

 

Indiana Deaf 66, Indpls Tindley 40

 

Jac-Cen-Del 57, Southwestern (Shelby) 42

 

Knox 45, LaVille 39

 

LaCrosse 45, Morgan Twp. 34

 

Leo 58, New Haven 19

 

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights), Ill. 41, Andrean 34

 

Mishawaka Marian 87, S. Bend Clay 30

 

N. Putnam 51, Greencastle 15

 

Northview 71, S. Putnam 42

 

Pendleton Hts. 67, New Palestine 65, OT

 

Riverton Parke 47, Attica 41

 

Rossville 27, Tri-Central 24

 

Seeger 50, Southmont 34

 

Sullivan 48, W. Vigo 39

 

Taylor 47, Clinton Central 40

 

Terre Haute North 66, Terre Haute South 28

 

Tri-West 59, Lebanon 41

 

Trinity Lutheran 71, Brown Co. 58

 

Triton 71, Culver 34

 

Valparaiso 60, Michigan City 35

 

Western Boone 63, Frankfort 32

 

Westfield 49, Hamilton Southeastern 37

 

Zionsville 44, Noblesville 33

 

Allen County Conference Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

Jay Co. 64, Southern Wells 22

 

Woodlan 58, Heritage 29

 

Indianapolis City Tournament=

 

First Place=

 

Indpls Cathedral 48, Indpls Chatard 44

 

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

Churubusco 46, Angola 18

 

Garrett 50, Prairie Hts. 34

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

 

Delphi vs. Eastern (Greentown), ppd.

 

Owen Valley vs. Edgewood, ppd.

 

------

 

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com


Share this article

Email story

Subscribe to our newsletters

* indicates required
Newsletters