The Journal Gazette
 
 
Saturday, January 22, 2022 7:39 am

Indiana HS basketball scores

Associated Press

Here's a look at high school basketball scores from across the state –

Friday's scores

BOYS 

Adams Central 71, Bluffton 39

 

Anderson 70, Lafayette Harrison 53

 

Angola 63, Churubusco 52

 

Benton Central 57, Frankfort 54

 

Bloomfield 74, Eastern (Greene) 38

 

Bloomington Lighthouse 72, Columbus Christian 57

 

Bloomington North 54, Ev. North 44

 

Bloomington South 49, Castle 48

 

Brownsburg 53, Westfield 44

 

Brownstown 61, Greensburg 48

 

Cannelton 59, Washington Catholic 48

 

Carmel 64, Indpls Pike 48

 

Carroll (Flora) 47, Tri-Central 29

 

Caston 50, Winamac 30

 

Chesterton 55, Crown Point 29

 

Concord 58, Warsaw 56

 

Corydon 76, Salem 30

 

Covington 66, Southmont 55

 

Crawford Co. 52, Tell City 45

 

Crawfordsville 38, Fountain Central 32

 

Danville 66, Western Boone 44

 

Decatur Central 69, Greenwood 42

 

Delta 48, Pendleton Hts. 39

 

Dubois 65, Vincennes Rivet 13

 

Eastern (Pekin) 55, Charlestown 47

 

Eastside 42, Central Noble 34

 

Edinburgh 73, Southwestern (Shelby) 63

 

Ev. Central 54, Henderson Co., Ky. 53, OT

 

Ev. Harrison 52, Ev. Memorial 48

 

Fairfield 35, Westview 33

 

Fishers 74, Avon 73, 2OT

 

Floyd Central 67, Jennings Co. 58, OT

 

Franklin Co. 46, Batesville 29

 

Frankton 56, Blackford 43

 

Ft. Wayne Luers 53, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 47

 

Ft. Wayne Northrop 84, Ft. Wayne Wayne 68

 

Ft. Wayne Snider 74, Ft. Wayne Concordia 36

 

Ft. Wayne South 43, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 39

 

Greencastle 54, S. Vermillion 37

 

Guerin Catholic 58, Indpls Brebeuf 52

 

Hagerstown 47, Blue River 43

 

Heritage Hills 64, Southridge 50

 

Homestead 85, Ft. Wayne North 59

 

Indpls Ben Davis 44, Center Grove 43

 

Indpls Lutheran 55, Indpls Metro 53

 

Indpls Park Tudor 55, Bethesda Christian 52

 

Indpls Perry Meridian 50, Martinsville 32

 

Indpls Riverside 78, Indpls International 71

 

Jasper 62, Forest Park 42

 

Jay Co. 63, S. Adams 21

 

Kokomo 78, Muncie Central 54

 

Lafayette Catholic 64, Traders Point Christian 37

 

Lake Station 87, Highland 52

 

Lakeland 68, Hamilton 15

 

Lawrence Central 82, Warren Central 77

 

Lawrence North 60, Indpls N. Central 48

 

Lawrenceburg 62, Conner, Ky. 60

 

Lebanon 62, N. Montgomery 32

 

Madison-Grant 87, Eastbrook 49

 

Marion 69, Lafayette Jeff 68

 

Michigan City 73, LaPorte 70

 

Mishawaka Marian 68, Penn 59

 

Mississinewa 63, Elwood 19

 

Monroe Central 58, Eastern Hancock 56

 

Monrovia 64, Brown Co. 40

 

Mooresville 60, Plainfield 57

 

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 59, Hamilton Hts. 52

 

Muncie Burris 66, Cowan 49

 

N. Central (Farmersburg) 74, Riverton Parke 35

 

N. Daviess 24, Linton 23

 

N. Harrison 61, Lanesville 22

 

N. Judson 74, Rensselaer 67

 

N. Vermillion 74, Parke Heritage 35

 

New Castle 48, Yorktown 45

 

New Palestine 67, Indpls Roncalli 63

 

New Washington 59, Oldenburg 53

 

Noblesville 69, Franklin Central 63, OT

 

NorthWood 54, Goshen 40

 

Northeastern 72, Rushville 33

 

Northview 74, Indian Creek 63

 

Oak Hill 75, Alexandria 37

 

Orleans 52, Perry Central 46

 

Owen Valley 69, Edgewood 68

 

Owensboro, Ky. 80, Ev. Bosse 56

 

Pioneer 71, W. Central 58

 

Plymouth 46, Wawasee 38

 

Portage 50, Merrillville 42

 

Providence 60, Henryville 26

 

Rising Sun 40, Switzerland Co. 36

 

Rochester 74, Manchester 72

 

S. Bend St. Joseph's 78, Elkhart 65

 

S. Bend Trinity 55, Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 17

 

S. Knox 65, Vincennes 45

 

S. Ripley 49, Milan 35

 

Scottsburg 74, Clarksville 45

 

Seymour 36, Bedford N. Lawrence 26

 

Shakamak 60, White River Valley 50

 

Shenandoah 57, Wes-Del 48

 

Sheridan 57, Delphi 38

 

Southwestern (Shelby) 71, Rock Creek Academy 56

 

Springs Valley 59, Paoli 53

 

Terre Haute North 62, Clay City 26

 

Tippecanoe Valley 76, Southwood 62

 

Tri 53, Union Co. 38

 

Tri-West 62, Speedway 52

 

Valparaiso 59, Lake Central 48

 

W. Noble 53, Fremont 42

 

Waldron 63, Hauser 55

 

Wapahani 71, Randolph Southern 42

 

Washington 60, Princeton 36

 

Whiteland 51, Franklin 39

 

Whitko 67, Northfield 51

 

Winchester 65, Liberty Christian 64

 

Zionsville 58, Hamilton Southeastern 51

 

Bi-County Tournament=

 

Consolation=

 

Argos 26, LaVille 24

 

Semifinal=

 

Glenn 70, New Prairie 20

 

Triton 53, Bremen 49

 

Carmi-White County invitational=

 

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 80, Ev. Day 63

GIRLS 

Andrean 39, Kankakee Valley 24

 

Angola 59, Churubusco 33

 

Blackford 52, Frankton 37

 

Bowman Academy 48, River Forest 42

 

Brownsburg 49, Westfield 42

 

Carmel 65, Indpls Pike 33

 

Carroll (Flora) 47, Tri-Central 29

 

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 80, Ft. Wayne South 56

 

Central Noble 37, Eastside 31

 

Clinton Central 57, Rossville 52

 

Clinton Prairie 57, Eastern (Greentown) 30

 

Columbia City 62, DeKalb 30

 

Columbus North 58, Bloomington North 40

 

Crown Point 56, Chesterton 22

 

Danville 65, Western Boone 19

 

Elkhart Christian 39, Clinton Christian 29

 

Fairfield 48, Westview 30

 

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 48, Ft. Wayne Luers 35

 

Ft. Wayne Northrop 73, Ft. Wayne Wayne 50

 

Ft. Wayne Snider 74, Ft. Wayne Concordia 36

 

Greenwood 43, Decatur Central 24

 

Guerin Catholic 36, Indpls Brebeuf 25

 

Hamilton Southeastern 43, Zionsville 40

 

Hammond Noll 65, Whiting 27

 

Hauser 46, Madison Shawe 36

 

Highland 43, Munster 29

 

Homestead 69, Ft. Wayne North 21

 

Huntington North 39, Bellmont 38

 

Indian Creek 61, Northview 36

 

Indpls Perry Meridian 52, Martinsville 29

 

Indpls Roncalli 57, Covenant Christian 25

 

Jeffersonville 48, New Albany 36

 

Lake Central 85, Valparaiso 65

 

Lake Station 41, Hanover Central 30

 

Logansport 55, Indpls Tech 30

 

McCutcheon 82, Anderson 48

 

Merrillville 56, Portage 41

 

Michigan City 42, LaPorte 32

 

Mishawaka Marian 81, S. Bend Adams 45

 

Mooresville 58, Plainfield 44

 

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 64, Greenfield 30

 

N. Putnam 74, Owen Valley 50

 

New Castle 43, Yorktown 38

 

New Washington 56, S. Spencer 48

 

Northeastern 43, Knightstown 25

 

Northfield 42, N. Miami 38

 

Northridge 59, Mishawaka 34

 

Norwell 64, New Haven 16

 

Parkview Christian Academy, Ill. 47, Calumet Christian 28

 

Pioneer 68, W. Central 24

 

Providence 34, Henryville 27

 

S. Bend Clay 44, S. Bend Riley 39

 

S. Bend St. Joseph's 51, Elkhart 46

 

Sheridan 57, Delphi 38

 

Sullivan 53, Cloverdale 47

 

Union (Modoc) 56, Indiana Deaf 42

 

Warren Central 71, Lawrence Central 60

 

Wheeler 54, Calumet 14

 

Hoosier Conference Playoffs=

 

Championship=

 

Benton Central 54, Hamilton Hts. 46

 

Seventh Place=

 

Western 65, W. Lafayette 53

 

Third Place=

 

Lafayette Catholic 55, Northwestern 44

 

Pioneer Conference=

 

Seventh Place=

 

Indpls Shortridge 40, Anderson Prep Academy 38

 

Porter County Conference Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

Kouts 43, Westville 30

 

S. Central (Union Mills) 41, Morgan Twp. 29

 

------

 

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com


Share this article

Email story

Subscribe to our newsletters

* indicates required
Newsletters