The Journal Gazette
 
 
Tuesday, December 07, 2021 12:30 am

IFCA All-State Football teams released

The Journal Gazette

Snider senior Domanick Moon has been named the IFCA Mr. Football position award winner at linebacker and is one of four local players to be named to the IFCA Top 50 All-State list. The other three local honorees are offensive linemen Landen Livingston of Leo and Demon Moore of Snider and wide receiver Rowan Zolman of East Noble.

Another 46 local athletes were named to all-state teams based on their grade level and classification. The Class 6A Junior All-State team includes kicker Sebastian Lopez and linebacker Dylan Bennett, both of Carroll. The 6A Senior team includes Homestead wide receiver Nate Anderson, Carroll wide receiver Jameson Coverstone, Carroll quarterback Jeff Becker, Warsaw running back Julius Jones and Carroll linebacker Tucker Steely.

The Class 5A Junior team includes North Side sophomore Brauntae Johnson, selected as an offensive athlete at-large, Northrop defensive back CJ Davis and Snider punter Nick Talamantes. The senior team includes tight end Rocco Ciocca and Jack Tippmann, both of Bishop Dwenger. 

The Class 4A Junior team includes two Wayne players, running back Lamarion Nelson and defensive lineman Nehemiah Young. The senior team includes offensive lineman Chris Hood of East Noble, running back Mason Sheron of Leo, athlete at-large Shawn Collins of Wayne, defensive lineman Demetrious Allen of Leo and defensive back Nick Munson of East Noble. 

The Class 3A Junior team lists offensive lineman Brody Bolyn of Norwell and Cameron Craig of Concordia as well as linebackers Luke Graft and James Rusher, also of Norwell and Concordia, respectively. The senior team includes kicker Julio Macias and defensive lineman Braxton Pruitt, both of West Noble, and defensive back Trey Richards of Garrett. 

The Class 2A Junior team includes offensive lineman Dane Sebert of Eastside and defensive back Nick Thompson of Bishop Luers. The senior list includes offensive lineman Isaiah Fuentes of Eastside, offensive lineman George Buday of Bishop Luers, tight end Gavin Wallace of Eastside, wide receiver Brody Glenn of Bishop Luers, quarterback Carson Clark of Bishop Luers, running back Sir Hale of Bishop Luers, offensive athlete at-large Laban Davis of Eastside and Blazers linebacker Dax Holman. 

Class A Adams Central has six all-state honorees: offensive lineman Zach Wurm and linebacker Keegan Bluhm on the junior list and offensive lineman Corbin Hirschy, running back Nick Neuenschwander, running back Blake Heyerly and defensive back Alex Currie. Churubusco wide receiver Nick Nondorf, South Adams wide receiver Trey Schoch, defensive lineman Hunter Bianski and defensive lineman Jordan Hinshaw from South Adams  were also on the senior team. 

The full all-state lists are reprinted below: 

Indiana Football Coaches Association Mr. Football Position WINNERS 2021

Offense

Pos., First Name, Last Name, School, Gr., Class, Ht., Wt.

OL Ashton Craig Lawrenceburg High School 12 3A 6-5 285

TE Maxwell Sullivan Whiteland High School 12 5A 6-5 238

WR Omar Cooper Jr. Lawrence North High School 12 6A 6-2 190

QB Brady Allen Gibson Southern High School 12 3A 6-5 215

RB Micah Hauser Westfield High School 12 6A 6-0 180

Defense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Class Ht. Wt.

DL Caden Curry Center Grove High School 12 6A 6-5 255

LB Domanick Moon Fort Wayne Snider High School 12 5A 6-2 220

DB Jake Pasch Indianapolis Lutheran High School 12 1A 6-0 185

K/P Ben Gomez Indianapolis Cathedral High School 12 5A 5-10 175

 

Indiana Football Coaches Association

TOP 50

All-State 20211

Offense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Class Ht. Wt.

OL Sam Buras Center Grove High School 12 6A 6-9 325

OL Ashton Craig Lawrenceburg High School 12 3A 6-5 285

OL Keylen Davis Ben Davis High School 12 6A 6-3 290

OL Preston Jarvis Brownsburg High School 11 6A 6-1 260

OL Cooper Koers Indianapolis Cathedral High School 12 5A 6-6 275

OL Landen Livingston Leo High School 12 4A 6-4 285

OL Demon Moore Fort Wayne Snider High School 12 5A 6-5 320

OL Joey Tanona Zionsville High School 12 5A 6-6 285

OL Ethan Trent Carmel High School 11 6A 6-2 275

OL Hunter Whitenack New Prairie High School 12 4A 6-8 330

TE Jeffrey Simmons Fishers High School 12 6A 6-6 225

TE Maxwell Sullivan Whiteland High School 12 5A 6-5 238

WR Omar Cooper Jr. Lawrence North High School 12 6A 6-2 190

WR Rory Heltsley Gibson Southern High School 12 3A 6-4 195

WR Chrishon McCray Avon High School 12 6A 6-0 185

WR Cael Vanderbush Plainfield High School 12 5A 6-5 205

WR Joe Walker Warren Central High School 11 6A 6-4 220

WR Rowan Zolman East Noble High School 12 4A 6-5 210

QB Brady Allen Gibson Southern High School 12 3A 6-5 215

QB Montasi Clay Indianapolis Lutheran High School 12 1A 6-0 190

QB Tayven Jackson Center Grove High School 12 6A 6-5 195

QB Maximus Webster Westfield High School 12 6A 6-3 225

RB Micah Hauser Westfield High School 12 6A 6-0 180

RB Lavarion Logan Merrillville High School 12 6A 5-10 210

RB Collin Price Zionsville High School 12 5A 6-1 195

RB Drew Wheat Center Grove High School 11 6A 5-10 165

K/P Ben Gomez Indianapolis Cathedral High School 12 5A 5-10 175

(continued)

Defense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Class Ht. Wt.

DL Caden Curry Center Grove High School 12 6A 6-5 255

DL DuJuan Echoles Warren Central High School 12 6A 6-1 255

DL Kenneth Grant Merrillville High School 12 6A 6-5 340

DL Joshua Mickens Lawrence Central High School 11 6A 6-3 215

DL Mariere Omonode West Lafayette High School 12 3A 6-1 272

DL Danny Royster Lawrence North High School 12 6A 6-5 215

DL James Schott Center Grove High School 12 6A 6-5 230

DL Joe Strickland Indianapolis Brebeuf High School 12 3A 6-4 256

DL Popeye Williams Westfield High School 12 6A 6-3 230

LB Drayk Bowen Andrean High School 11 2A 6-2 215

LB Will Heldt Carmel High School 11 6A 6-5 225

LB Zaven Koltookian Concord High School 12 5A 6-5 225

LB Keagan LaBelle Mt. Vernon High School (Fortville) 12 4A 5-9 170

LB Domanick Moon Fort Wayne Snider High School 12 5A 6-2 220

LB Dillon Moore Ben Davis High School 12 6A 6-3 210

LB Jeff Utzinger Indianapolis Cathedral High School 12 5A 6-3 215

LB Romaro Warren Jr. Lawrence North High School 12 6A 6-1 225

DB Mitchell Evans Center Grove High School 12 6A 5-11 185

DB Joseph Jefferson Indianapolis Pike High School 12 6A 6-1 188

DB Bryce Llewellyn Indianapolis Cathedral High School 12 5A 6-0 205

DB R.J. Myles Brownsburg High School 12 6A 6-2 210

DB Jake Pasch Indianapolis Lutheran High School 12 1A 6-0 185

DB Javon Tracy Decatur Central High School 12 5A 6-1 185

 

Indiana Football Coaches Association

Class 6A

JUNIOR All-State Team 2021

Offense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

OL Brayden Jellison Elkhart 11 6-3 280

OL Ben Decker Noblesville 11 6-6 290

OL Santana Alo Brownsburg 10 6-3 300

OL Logan Pokropinski Crown Point 11 6-4 265

OL Isaiah Fowler Chesterton 11 6-1 275

TE Drew Page Noblesville 11 6-4 315

WR Desmond Duffy Carmel 11 5-9 180

WR TJ McWilliams North Central 11 6-2 180

QB Mason Reynolds Avon 11 6-2 205

RB Ali Richardson Lawrence North 11 5-9 195

RB Carson Dunn Fishers 11 5-10 195

K Sebastian Lopez Carroll (Fort Wayne) 11 6-1 190

ATH Justin Marshall Merrillville 11 5-11 185

Defense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

DL Savion Miles Columbus North 11 6-2 295

DL Jayden Jackson Brownsburg 10 6-2 300

DL Leighton Jones Brownsburg 11 6-3 275

DL Evan Sherrill Hamilton Southeastern 11 6-0 210

LB Tylen Cunningham Lawrence Central 11 5-11 190

LB Tyler Dikos Westfield 11 6-2 190

LB Dylan Bennett Carroll (Fort Wayne) 11 6-0 220

LB Lee Alexander Warren Central 11 5-11 200

DB Winston Berglund Carmel 11 6-2 200

DB Dillon Thieneman Westfield 11 6-1 180

DB Samirion Ford Lawrence North 11 6-0 190

DB Tony Leadford Pike 11 6-0 180

P Jonathon Johnson Crown Point 11 6-0 165

ATH Josh Woods Pike 11 5-11 220

 

Indiana Football Coaches Association

Class 6A

SENIOR All-State Team 2021

Offense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

OL Zach Williams Westfield 12 6-5 275

OL Jack Greer Hamilton Southeastern 12 6-3 290

OL Tyson Miller Lafayette Jefferson 12 6-6 258

OL Theodore Sparks Merrillville 12 6-4 260

OL Quinn Sholar Warren Central 12 6-0 265

OL Neal Likens Columbus North 12 6-3 250

OL Mason Cook Franklin Central 12 6-2 275

OL RJ Brooks Lawrence North 12 6-3 290

TE Shane Bennett Center Grove 12 6-5 245

WR Donell Mason Ben Davis 12 5-10 175

WR Nate Anderson Homestead 12 6-0 175

WR Keyshaun Pipkin North Central 12 6-4 195

WR Jameson Coverstone Carroll (Fort Wayne) 12 5-9 165

QB J’Uan Swanson Ben Davis 12 6-1 165

QB Jeff Becker Carroll (Fort Wayne) 12 6-1 200

RB Julius Jones Warsaw Community 12 5-11 175

RB Aataeveon Jordan Franklin Central 12 5-10 215

RB Trevon Hatchett Westfield 12 5-10 190

RB Owen Jones Hamilton Southeastern 12 5-6 165

K Carson Holmer Avon 12 6-1 178

ATH Chris Mullen Chesterton 12 6-4 195

Defense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

DL Isaiah Street Brownsburg 12 6-5 225

DL Brendan Arendt Penn 12 6-2 253

DL Myron Green Ben Davis 12 6-2 240

DL Javin Lowe Elkhart 12 6-1 260

DL Jordan Hughes Chesterton 12 6-1 245

DL Charlie Schott Southport 12 6-4 260

LB Louden Sundling Hamilton Southeastern 12 6-0 200

LB Keoke Toomer Ben Davis 12 6-0 215

LB Danny Harrell Warren Central 12 5-11 180

LB Dom Oliverio Fishers 12 6-1 200

LB Tucker Steely Carroll (Fort Wayne) 12 6-0 185

LB Gage DeMarco Chesterton 12 5-9 195

DB Jahmad Harmon Lawrence Central 12 5-11 174

DB Jaxson Scruggs Columbus North 12 6-0 190

DB Brion Stephens Warren Central 12 6-2 179

DB Seth Jankowski Penn 12 5-11 160

DB Dawson Scally Fishers 12 5-11 160

DB Steven Stephany Lafayette Jefferson 12 5-9 180

P Angel Nelson Merrillville 12 5-7 160

ATH Jackson Reece Carmel 12 6-1 210

 

Indiana Football Coaches Association

Class 5A

JUNIOR All-State Team 2021

Offense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

OL Cooper Zeltwanger Harrison (WL) 10 6-5 310

OL Tayton Schakel Whiteland 11 6-1 242

OL Tanner Parmley Mishawaka 11 6-1 255

OL Ryan Eldridge Goshen 10 6-7 265

OL Timothy Dixon Evansville North 10 5-11 280

TE Aidan Steinfeldt Bloomington North 10 6-4 223

WR Jaron Tibbs Cathedral 11 6-4 185

WR Jordan Woods Hammond Central 11 6-2 181

QB Tyler Bush Michigan City 10 6-1 185

RB Jaden Hart Michigan City 10 5-11 200

RB Cody Mikulich Bloomington North 11 6-0 192

K MIguel Aguilar Concord 11 5-10 175

ATH Brauntae Johnson Fort Wayne North Side 10 6-3 180

Defense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

DL Kendrick Gilbert Cathedral 11 6-5 285

DL Dawson Nowacki Mishawaka 11 6-3 285

DL Dilyn Fuller Anderson 11 6-1 230

DL Reece Byerly Franklin Community 11 6-1 267

LB John Purdy Castle 11 5-11 195

LB Armen Koltookian Concord 11 6-1 200

LB Shayne Spear Kokomo 11 6-2 225

LB Tysen Smith Bloomington South 10 6-3 215

DB CJ Davis Fort Wayne Northrop 11 5-11 180

DB Daeh McCullough Bloomington South 11 6-2 190

DB Ben Henderson Harrison (WL) 11 6-4 190

DB Isaiah Thacker New Palestine 11 6-1 175

P Nick Talamantes Snider 11 6-1 180

ATH Quinn Bechtel Goshen High School 11 6-0 170

 

Indiana Football Coaches Association

Class 5A

SENIOR All-State Team 2021

Offense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

OL Sam Young Bloomington South 12 6-4 290

OL Ashton Harwell Columbus East 12 6-3 255

OL Marcus Wynalda Bloomington North 12 6-4 246

OL Foster Wertz Decatur Central 12 6-4 335

OL Cooper Crum Harrison (WL) 12 6-5 270

OL Brandon Smith Decatur Central 12 6-4 260

OL Michael Boone Valparaiso 12 6-4 305

OL Joe Cannedy Zionsville 12 6-7 275

TE Parker Spellacy Cathedral 12 6-5 220

TE Rocco Ciocca Bishop Dwenger 12 6-6 198

WR Trey Firestone Zionsville 12 6-2 190

WR Amarion Moore Concord 12 6-3 180

WR Giovani Laurent Michigan City 12 6-1 175

WR Jack D’Arcy Concord 12 5-10 160

QB Reece Lozano Bloomington North 12 6-1 191

QB Justin Fisher Mishawaka 12 6-2 210

RB Plez Lawrence Kokomo 12 5-10 180

RB Kaleb Hicks Decatur Central 12 6-2 195

RB Hayden Vinyard Valparaiso 12 5-10 175

RB Myles Johnson New Albany 12 6-1 185

K AJ Vinatieri Zionsville 12 6-0 185

ATH Derell Simmons New Albany 12 6-0 175

Defense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

DL Jack Tippmann Bishop Dwenger 12 6-5 221

DL Hayden Lewter Hammond Morton 12 6-3 270

DL Kris Butler Castle 12 6-3 220

DL Cornell Branch Michigan City 12 6-1 225

DL Beau Brown Mishawaka 12 6-1 235

DL Thomas Urban Harrison (WL) 12 6-1 255

LB Daniel Adams Whiteland 12 5-10 213

LB Gavin Zolvinski LaPorte 12 6-1 210

LB Owen Rossell Zionsville 12 5-10 225

LB Hudson Miller Cathedral 12 6-0 210

LB Otto Kyler Zionsville 12 6-1 215

LB Adam Watson Castle 12 5-10 200

DB Madix Johnson New Palestine 12 5-10 166

DB Chaikou Diallo Decatur Central 12 5-11 165

DB Evan Reff Castle 12 6-0 190

DB Kennon Tucker Michigan City 12 5-7 165

DB Roman Hernandez Hammond Morton 12 5-10 180

DB Quinn Warweg Whiteland 12 6-0 173

P Ta’Shy Stewart Kokomo 12 6-0 185

ATH Dasan McCullough Bloomington South 12 6-5 220

 

Indiana Football Coaches Association

Class 4A

JUNIOR All-State Team 2021

Offense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

OL Sam Mossoney Pendleton Heights 11 6-0 260

OL Henry Martell Culver Academies 10 6-3 266

OL Drew Weinzapfel Evansville Reitz Memorial 11 6-2 235

OL Trevor Lauck Roncalli 11 6-6 285

OL Gabe Stockrahm Northview 11 6-2 220

TE Carter Campbell Greenwood 11 6-5 240

WR Eli Aston East Central 11 5-11 160

WR Colin Yancy Madison Consolidated 11 6-1 190

QB Nick Patterson Mooresville 11 6-2 215

RB Lamarion Nelson FW Wayne 11 6-0 220

RB Andrew Zellers Greenfield Central 11 6-0 200

K Ethan Haenline Martinsville 11 6-1 185

ATH Trey Gibson Hobart 11 6-0 200

Defense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

DL Hunter Wallace Delta 11 6-3 265

DL Brad Allen Greenfield Central 11 5-11 210

DL Cameron McCreary Mississinewa 11 6-1 290

DL Nehemiah Young FW Wayne 11 6-2 260

LB Grayson Long Logansport 11 6-3 210

LB Tagg Gott Northridge 11 6-0 195

LB Ethan Evers Northwood 11 6-1 201

LB Tayvion Ortman New Prairie 11 6-5 215

DB Hayden Nelson Mississinewa 11 5-10 180

DB George Burhenn Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 11 6-5 205

DB JJ Payne Northwood 11 6-4 178

DB Jeremiah Miller Logansport 11 5-10 180

P Kaden Lone Northwood 11 5-11 172

ATH Jethro Hochstetler Northridge 11 6-2 180

 

Indiana Football Coaches Association

Class 4A

SENIOR All-State Team 2021

Offense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

OL Casey McQueen East Central 12 6-4 250

OL Adam Malave Lowell 12 6-0 249

OL Chris Hood East Noble 12 6-7 320

OL Grant Ray Roncalli 12 6-2 290

OL Max Williams Lebanon 12 6-6 305

OL Ray Wells Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 12 6-3 260

OL Jacob Potts Jasper 12 6-0 218

OL Connor Bock Hobart 12 6-2 260

TE Spencer Barta Lowell 12 6-4 220

TE Connor Foley Jasper 12 6-5 228

WR Chase Mabry Martinsville 12 5-9 165

WR Ashden Gentry Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 12 5-9 165

WR Kyle Lockard Roncalli 12 5-11 145

WR Logan Jackson Mooresville 12 6-1 180

QB Gehrig Slunaker Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 12 6-2 180

QB Aidan Leffler Roncalli 12 6-2 215

RB Carson Campbell Mississinewa 12 5-4 150

RB Joseph Heuer Lowell 12 5-7 179

RB Ray Brodie Evansville Reitz Memorial 12 5-8 158

RB Mason Sheron Leo 12 6-0 205

K Brian Houk Mooresville 12 5-10 180

ATH Shawn Collins FW Wayne 12 5-11 187

Defense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

DL Drew Terrill Lebanon 12 6-5 245

DL Demetrious Allen Leo 12 6-7 235

DL Aiden Farmer Evansville Reitz Memorial 12 6-0 185

DL Jacob Meyers New Prairie 12 6-5 230

DL Trent Jensen Northridge 12 6-2 270

DL Rhett Berryman Western 12 6-2 250

LB Sean Sohmer South Dearborn 12 6-0 205

LB Ridge Howard Northridge 12 6-2 200

LB Braxton Sampson Northview 12 6-2 200

LB Westyn Pemberton Martinsville 12 6-0 205

LB Tyson Garrett Roncalli 12 6-2 210

LB Tommy Hannon Bishop Chatard 12 5-8 190

DB Ben Fronk New Prairie 12 6-4 195

DB Sam Ringer East Central 12 6-0 180

DB Connor Agler Evansville Reitz Memorial 12 5-10 180

DB Nick Munson East Noble 12 5-10 180

DB Rashawn Street Greenfield Central 12 5-10 165

DB Trey Schoen Silver Creek 12 6-1 170

P Ryan Kingston South Bend Riley 12 6-5 185

ATH Dylan Bryant Western 12 6-3 185

 

Indiana Football Coaches Association

Class 3A

JUNIOR All-State Team 2021

Offense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

OL Ryan Hildeman Hanover Central High School Jr 6'3 290

OL Brody Bolyn Norwell High School Jr 6'3 261

OL Cameron Craig F. W. Concordia High School Jr 6'8 350

OL Luke Amann West Lafayette High School Jr 6'3 247

OL Colten Cahill North Harrison High School Jr 6'4 285

WR Gannan Howes Hanover Central High School Jr 5'9 175

WR Bryson Bonelli Batesville High School Jr 6'2 175

QB Matt Koontz Hanover Central High School So 6'1 175

QB Rowdy Adams Sullivan High School Jr 5'10 175

RB Christian McDonald Owen Valley High School Jr 5'11 170

RB Trey Ehman Hamilton Heights High School Jr 5'10 195

K Josiah Smith Western Boone High School Jr 6'3 175

ATH Carson Darlage Brownstown Central Jr 6'4 210

Defense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

DL Dalton Alber Tippecanoe Valley So 5'11 210

DL Silas Jones Oak Hill High School Jr 5'9 235

DL Zayne Sturgis Western Boone High School Jr 5'11 210

DL Jackson New Yorktown High School Jr 6'2 220

LB Luke Graft Norwell High School Jr 6'0 196

LB Kyle Turanchick Oak Hill High School Jr 6'1 180

LB James Rusher FW Concordia High School Jr 6'2 215

LB Cannon Brunes Western Boone High School So 6'0 220

DB Wade Jones Tippecanoe Valley So 6'5 186

DB Kolton Nanko Yorktown High School Jr 6'0 170

DB Brian Wuest Danville High School Jr 6'2 185

DB Luke Adams Sullivan High School Jr 5'10 155

P Sam West Greensburg High School Jr 6'4 205

ATH Jaiden Thomas Evansville Bosse High School Jr 5'9 160

 

Indiana Football Coaches Association

Class 3A

SENIOR All-State Team 2021

Offense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

OL Kiyaunta Goodwin Charlestown SR 6-8 350

OL Cade Virgin Gibson Southern SR 6-3 290

OL Atticus Horvath Mishawaka Marian SR 6-3 350

OL Wade Melanson Tippecanoe Valley SR 6-3 348

OL George Winfield Calumet SR 6-3 270

OL Cody Winkler Knox SR 6-1 275

OL D. J. Estep Tippecanoe Valley SR 6-3 235

OL Austin Hill Franklin County SR 6-4 215

TE J T Downey West Lafayette SR 6-3 192

TE Tyler Dostin Danville SR 6-4 240

WR Cannon Melchi West Lafayette SR 6-0 163

WR Max Walters Brebeuf Jesuit SR 5-11 182

WR Dayha Patel Lawrenceburg SR 6-1 188

WR Ryan Glenn Guerin Catholic SR 6-0 170

QB Kale Payne Danville SR 6-2 205

QB Garrett Yoon Lawrenceburg SR 5-11 190

RB Kaleb Lusanga Mishawaka Marian SR 6-0 173

RB Kiernan Tiemeyer Brownstown Central SR 6-0 155

RB Aidan Jochem Southridge SR 6-1 197

RB Traven Crawford Scottsburg SR 5-9 175

K Julio Macias West Noble SR 6-5 225

ATH Anthony Anne Brebeuf Jesuit SR 6-0 185

Defense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

DL Jayden Childress Brebeuf Jesuit SR 6-3 232

DL Jerry McBee Owen Valley SR 6-1 205

DL Levi Strong Peru SR 6-2 215

DL Jaden Wilson Mt Vernon SR 6-1 215

DL Trey Morrell Danville SR 6-4 275

DL Braxton Pruitt West Noble SR 6-2 210

LB Levi Dickerson Gibson Southern SR 6-1 210

LB Ethan Depient Tri West SR 6-2 220

LB Setefano Sete Mishawaka Marian SR 5-11 220

LB Landon Buchanon Jimtown SR 6-1 175

LB Harrison Hochstedler Hamilton Heights SR 5-10 185

LB Eli Wischmeier Brownstown Central SR 5-11 170

DB Greg Atkinson Jr Mishawaka Marian SR 5-11 165

DB Brayden Malone Gibson Southern SR 5-9 160

DB Jeremiah Jackson Brebeuf Jesuit SR 5-10 184

DB William Newby Sullivan SR 6-0 200

DB Nathan Creed John Glenn SR 6-1 185

DB Trey Richards Garrett SR 6-1 190

P Johntu Reed Jimtown SR 6-2 205

ATH Jacob Schatzle Franklin County SR 5-10 157

 

Indiana Football Coaches Association

Class 2A

JUNIOR All-State Team 2021

Offense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

OL Eli Buckley Eastern High School 11 5-10 220

OL Joe Jendreas Whiting High School 11 6-2 220

OL Adam Bedock Laville High School 11 6-3 285

OL Aiden Schaefer Lafayette Central Catholic 11 6-2 246

OL Dane Sebert Eastside High School 10 6-3 285

TE Carmell Perry Speedway High School 11 6-2 205

WR Patrick Clacks III Andrean High School 11 6-1 175

WR Evan Dienhart Lafayette Central Catholic 11 5-10 167

QB Mason Wunderlich Evansville Mater Dei 11 6-5 205

RB Tyler Dollar Lapel High School 11 5-9 180

RB Eli Carter Tipton High School 11 5-9 170

K Levi Dewey Triton Central High School 10 5-9 150

ATH Joey Pierre Evansville Mater Dei 11 5-8 175

Defense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

DL Jordan Cree Rensselear Central 11 5-11 235

DL Wrigley Franklin Linton-Stockton High School 11 6-2 215

DL Tamir Woods Indianapolis Scecina 11 6-3 180

DL Hunter Wright Eastbrook High School 11 6-2 190

LB Wyatt Woodall Southmont High School 10 6-0 215

LB Noah Richhart Laville High School 11 5-10 190

LB Collin Thompson Heritage Christian 11 5-10 215

LB Devan Kent North Knox High School 11 6-2 215

DB Hunter Gennicks Linton-Stockton 11 5-11 180

DB Mason Beriault Indianapolis Scecina 11 5-9 150

DB Austin Goodrich Wheeler High School 11 6-0 170

DB Nick Thompson Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 11 6-2 190

P Lucas Plummer LaVille High School 10 6-2 170

ATH DeeJay McFerson Speedway High School 11 6-0 175

 

Indiana Football Coaches Association

Class 2A

SENIOR All-State Team 2021

Offense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

OL Isaac Rans Eastbrook High School 12 6-3 235

OL Lane Moser Bremen High School 12 6-1 235

OL Kyan Risner Rensselaer High School 12 6-3 215

OL Zach Thompson Centerville High School 12 5-11 225

OL Kipper Barnett Tipton High School 12 6-4 250

OL Isaiah Fuentes Eastside High School 12 6-4 250

OL George Buday Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 12 6-1 285

OL Nicholas Boots Evansville Mater Dei 12 6-2 215

TE Gavin Wallace Eastside High School 12 6-1 210

TE Brock Thomason Seeger High School 12 6-2 210

WR Eli McDurmon Evansville Mater Dei 12 6-2 185

WR Brody Glenn Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 12 6-1 188

WR Alonzo Paul Andrean High School 12 5-8 170

WR Devin Lintzenich North Posey High School 12 6-1 180

QB Carson Clark Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 12 6-1 185

QB Clark Barrett Lafayette Central Catholic 12 6-5 213

RB Colton Brown Heritage Christian 12 5-11 185

RB Dequan Stennis Indianapolis Scecina 12 5-8 165

RB Jamari Pamplin Centerville High School 12 5-11 190

RB Sir Hale Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 12 5-7 155

K Lucas Shilts Eastbrook High School 12 6-4 150

ATH Laban Davis Eastside High School 12 6-1 205

Defense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

DL James Ralph Evansville Mater Dei 12 6-0 265

DL Jason Massaro Fairfield Jr-Sr High School 12 6-4 275

DL Caleb Moya Forest Park High School 12 5-9 280

DL Derrick LeGrand Pioneer High School 12 5-10 175

DL Oscar Solano Pioneer High School 12 6-1 255

DL Brody Ecenbarger Bremen High School 12 6-4 245

LB Jason Hale Eastbrook High School 12 6-1 200

LB Gabe Eslinger Linton-Stockton High School 12 6-0 185

LB Drew Servies Tipton High School 12 6-1 186

LB Logan Smith Pioneer High School 12 5-9 175

LB Dax Holman Eastside High School 12 5-10 210

LB Eddie Bastardo Andrean High School 12 6-1 200

DB Holtman Doades North Knox High School 12 6-0 170

DB Luke Soultz Indianapolis Scecina 12 5-10 175

DB Peyton Hawkins South Vermillion High School 12 5-11 175

DB Reis Walker Speedway High School 12 5-10 165

DB Isaiah Dalton Eastbrook High School 12 5-9 160

DB Nate Powell Tipton High School 12 6-4 185

P Nico Tovar Andrean High School 12 5-10 160

ATH Bryce Humphrey Evansville Mater Dei 12 5-11 175

 

Indiana Football Coaches Association

Class 1A

JUNIOR All-State Team 2021

Offense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

OL Jason Oprisek Southwood HS 11 6-2 235

OL Sam Mondrush Tri Jr-Sr HS 11 5-10 225

OL Zach Wurm Adams Central HS 10 6-3 240

OL Kolson Clemons Union City JR/SR HS 10 6-5 280

OL Justin Schroeder Frontier HS 11 6-2 235

TE Duncan Keller Covington HS 11 6-0 170

WR Micah McKay Indianapolis Lutheran HS 11 6-3 185

WR Luke Jones Monroe Central HS 11 5-10 175

QB Christian Johnson Parke Heritage HS 11 6-0 195

RB Cheyenne Allen North Judson HS 11 6-1 180

RB Parker Burk Tri Jr-Sr High School 11 6-2 205

K Griffin McGee Springs Valley HS 11 5-7 157

ATH Cole Winer Southwood HS 11 6-3 180

Defense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

DL Jacob Jones Sheridan HS 11 5-11 190

DL Jacob Roberts Indianapolis Lutheran HS 11 6-0 260

DL Logan Radtke North Judson HS 11 6-1 180

DL Larron Childers Springs Valley HS 10 5-11 214

LB John Nabors Covenant Christian HS 11 5-10 185

LB Shane Shuman Culver Community HS 11 6-0 205

LB Keegan Bluhm Adams Central HS 10 6-0 185

LB Aiden Beadles South Putnam HS 10 6-2 195

DB Reid Messer North Decatur HS 11 6-1 185

DB Jonathan Harris Park Tudor School 11 5-10 165

DB Mason Wilson Tri Jr-Sr HS 11 5-8 170

DB Josiah Ullom Monroe Central HS 11 5-10 175

P Eli Kroh Northfield HS 11 6-1 160

ATH Kam Patterson Indianapolis Lutheran HS 11 6-4 225

 

Indiana Football Coaches Association

Class 1A

SENIOR All-State Team 2021

Offense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

OL Corbin Hirschy Adams Central HS 12 6-1 245

OL Ethan Sparks Covenant Christian HS 12 6-4 290

OL Christian Pulliam Indianapolis Lutheran HS 12 6-3 290

OL Weston Rowe North Vermillion HS 12 6-3 215

OL Jacob Ricci Sheridan HS 12 6-1 245

OL Travis Bell Springs Valley HS 12 6-1 173

OL Gage Ferrell Tri Jr-Sr HS 12 6-2 245

OL Logan Schultz Winamac HS 12 6-5 280

TE Kaden Mullendore Clinton Prairie HS 12 6-1 180

TE Gavin Smithson-Burciaga Monroe Central HS 12 6-2 225

WR Nick Nondorf Churubusco HS 12 6-0 165

WR Brock Buckley Covenant Christian HS 12 6-4 190

WR Noble Johnson Parke Heritage HS 12 6-2 180

WR Trey Schoch South Adams HS 12 5-11 180

QB Alan Karrfalt Covington HS 12 6-1 175

QB Riley Palmeter Edinburgh 12 6-4 185

RB Nick Neuenschwander Adams Central HS 12 5-8 145

RB Blake Heyerly Adams Central HS 12 6-1 205

RB Clay Metzger Carroll HS 12 5-8 150

RB Joel Kennedy Monroe Central HS 12 6-0 230

K Blayne Daniels Union City HS 12 5-9 150

ATH Drew Blacker Clinton Prairie HS 12 6-2 185

Defense

Pos. First Name Last Name School Gr. Ht. Wt.

DL Hunter Bianski Churubusco HS 12 6-0 245

DL Auston Zehner Culver Community HS 12 6-4 275

DL Brennen Benson North Judson HS 12 6-2 300

DL Rylan Watkins Park Tudor School 12 6-3 320

DL Will Mogan Perry Central HS 12 6-1 245

DL Jordan Hinshaw South Adams HS 12 6-3 175

LB Aaron Roach Park Tudor School 12 6-1 205

LB Jacob Oehmen South Central HS 12 5-11 165

LB Owen Frasure North Judson HS 12 6-1 200

LB Tyler Rayl Clinton Central HS 12 6-3 235

LB Jacob Snyder Northfield HS 12 6-1 185

LB Matthew Goodpaster South Putnam HS 12 6-0 230

DB Caden Whitehead Park Tudor School 12 5-10 170

DB Anthony Wood Parke Heritage HS 12 5-10 165

DB Jackson Ullom Monroe Central HS 12 5-10 175

DB Kannon Chase Springs Valley HS 12 6-1 160

DB Russell Compton Winamac HS 12 6-1 195

DB Alex Currie Adams Central HS 12 5-10 160

P Bryan Chirinos Fountain Central HS 12 5-9 160

ATH Kayden Cruz South Newton HS 12 5-10 157


Share this article

Email story

Subscribe to our newsletters

* indicates required
Newsletters