Skip to main content

The Journal Gazette

  • Courtesy photos Addison Agen will perform at a fundraiser for NeighborLink Fort Wayne on Thursday at University of Saint Francis Robert Goldstine Performing Arts Center downtown.

  • Courtesy Carolyn Martin will perform tonight at Cottage Event Center in a fundraiser for Riley Hospital for Children.

Friday, September 20, 2019 1:00 am

Music listings

Journal Gazette

Acoustic

TODAY – Doug Kettle-kamp – 6áp.m.; Columbia Street West, 135 W. Columbia St.; 422-5055.

WEDNESDAY – Carolyn Martiná– 7áp.m.; Don Hall's Guesthouse, 1313 W. Washington Center Road; no cover; 489-2524.

THURSDAY – Jeff McDonald – 7áp.m.; Don Hall's Guesthouse, 1313 W. Washington Center Road; no cover; 489-2524.

Christian

TODAY – Micah Tyler – 7áp.m.; County Line Church of God, 7716 N. County Line Road, Auburn; $20 general admission, $25 at the door; TrinityComunications.org.

TUESDAY – Bontrager Family – 7áp.m.; Blue Gate Theatre, 195 N. Van Buren St., Shipshewana; tickets start at $19.95; TheBlueGate.com or 1-888-447-4725.

Classical

TODAY – Cole Burger, piano – 12:10áp.m.; Trinity English Lutheran Church, 450 W. Washington Blvd.; free; 426-3424.

Country

TODAY – Carolyn Martin – 7:30áp.m.; Cottage Event Center, 9524 US 24 N.; $12; fundraiser for Riley Hospital for Children; 260-483-3508 or CottageEventCenter.com.

TODAY – Dailey & Vincent – 8áp.m.; Shipshewana Event Center, 760 S. Van Buren St., Shipshewana; tickets start at $19.95; www.thebluegate.com.

SUNDAY – Hubie Ashcraft & Travis Gow – 2áp.m.; Albion Harvest Fest, Albion; no cover; 260-403-1795.

THURSDAY – Chase Rice – 8áp.m. Sept. 26; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $27.50 advance, $32.50 day of show; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Jazz

TODAY – James Baker Trio – 6:30áp.m.; Ruth's Chris Steak House, 224 W. Wayne St.; 444-5898.

SATURDAY – James Baker Quartet – 6:30áp.m.; Ruth's Chris Steak House, 224 W. Wayne St.; 444-5898.

SATURDAY – Todd Harrold Duo – 10áp.m.; Downtown Eatery & Spirits, 205 W. Center St., Warsaw.

THURSDAY – James Baker Duo – 6áp.m.; Ruth's Chris Steak House, 224 W. Wayne St.; 444-5898.

Variety

TODAY – Joe Justice – 2áp.m.; Active Day Adult Care, 3711 Rupp Drive; no cover; 484-2414.

TODAY – Motor Folkers – 6:30áp.m.; The Venice, 2242 Goshen Road; 482-1618.

TODAY – The Gatlin Brothers – 8áp.m.; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; reserved seating starting at $39; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

TODAY – Juke Box Bliss – 8áp.m.; Deer Park Irish Pub, 1530 Leesburg Road; no cover; 432-8966.

TODAY – Joe Justice – 8áp.m.; HT2, 10212 Chestnut Plaza Drive; no cover; 616-0444.

TODAY – Chris Worth & Co. – 8áp.m.; Elks Lodge 796, 213 Main St., Bluffton; 260-824-2824.

SATURDAY – Joe Justice – 5áp.m.; Country Heritage Winery, 185 County Road 68, LaOtto; no cover; 260-637-2980.

SATURDAY – Paul New Stewart and Charles Rhen – 6áp.m.; The Venice, 2242 Goshen Road; 482-1618.

SATURDAY – Pink Droyd – 7áp.m.; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S.30 W.; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

SATURDAY – Bad Days – 7áp.m.; American Legion Post 160, 1122 N. Main St., Roanoke; no cover; 260-672-2298.

SATURDAY – Party Boat Band – 8áp.m.; American Legion Post 47, 601 Reed Road; no cover; 209-3960.

SATURDAY – Get the Led Out – 8áp.m.; Shipshewana Event Center, 760 S. Van Buren St., Shipshewana; tickets start at $19.95; www.thebluegate.com.

SATURDAY – Actual Size – 9áp.m.; Hamilton House Bar, 3950 E. Bellefontaine Road, Hamilton; no cover.

MONDAY – Joe Justice – 6áp.m.; Swiss Village Retirement Car Show, 1350 W. Main St., Berne; no cover; 260-589-3173.

MONDAY – Joe and Abigail – 6:30áp.m.; Deer Park Irish Pub, 1530 Leesburg Road; no cover; 432-8966.

MONDAY – Celtic Angels – 7:30áp.m.; Bryan Arts and Education Auditorium, 120 S. Beech St., Bryan, Ohio; $30 adult, $5 students; WCCCA-LOS.org.

TUESDAY – Joe Justice – 1:30áp.m.; Chapman Place Senior Living, 3110 Coliseum Blvd.; no cover; 408-6732.

WEDNESDAY – Joe Justice – 4áp.m.; Arbor Glen, 5202 St. Joe Road; no cover; 492-2202.

WEDNESDAY – Paul New Stewart and Charles Rhen – 6áp.m.; The Venice, 2242 Goshen Road; 482-1618.

WEDNESDAY – Eric Sundberg – 7áp.m.; 469 Sports and Spirits, 1322 Minnich Road, New Haven; no cover; 749-7207.

WEDNESDAY – Erin Bowman – Noon; Sweetwater, Crescendo Club, 5501 U.S. 30 W.; free.

THURSDAY – Addison Agen – 7áp.m.; University of Saint Francis Robert Goldstine Performing Arts Center, 431 W. Berry St.; $20 general admission, $45 meet and greet; tickets.artstix.org; fundraiser for NeighborLink Fort Wayne.

THURSDAYá– Pop n Freshá– 9áp.m.; no cover; The Office Tavern, 3306 Brooklyn Ave.

NEW SHOWS

Tony Bennett: 7:30áp.m. Nov. 3; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets, from $50 to $150, available at 800-745-3000 or ticketmaster.com.

Jim Brickman “A Christmas Celebration”: 7:30áp.m. Dec. 12; Auer Performance Hall, Purdue University Fort Wayne, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 481-6555 or www.jimbrickman.com/tour.

Dirty Heads: 8áp.m. Nov. 12; The Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $30 advance, $35 day of show; tickets go on sale at 10áa.m. today.

Subtonics: 8áp.m. Dec.á21; The Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $20 advance, $25 day of show; tickets go on sale at 10áa.m. today.

Lauren Daigle: 7:30áp.m. June 19; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; tickets, which start at $27.50, available at 800-745-3000 or ticketmaster.com; tickets go on sale at 10áa.m. today.

Canceled

The Chi-Lites: Concert was scheduled to take place Saturday at The Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road. Tickets purchased online will be refunded; other tickets purchased can be refunded at box office or by calling 800-514-3849.

MORE SHOWS

NF: 8áp.m. Sept. 27; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $39.50 advance, $44.50 day of show; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Bill Engvall: 7:30áp.m. Sept. 28; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $35.50; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

“Mutts Gone Nuts!”: 7:30áp.m. Oct. 4; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $15; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Switchfoot: 7:30áp.m. Oct.á5; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $27; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

“Tchaikovsky Spectacular,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. Oct.á5; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

Dionne Warwick: 8áp.m. Oct. 5; T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, Ryan Concert Hall, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $50; trine.edu/furth.

Al Di Meola: 8:30áp.m. Oct. 5; The Club Room, Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; reserved seating, $59 advance, $64 day of show; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Trippin' Billies: 8áp.m. Oct. 5; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Disturbed: 7:30áp.m. Oct.á7; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; 482-9502 or ticketmaster.com.

“Whose Live Anyway?”: 7:30áp.m. Oct. 8; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $35; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

The Texas Tenors: 7:30áp.m. Oct. 9; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Dark Star Orchestra: 8áp.m. Oct. 9; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $22.50 advance, $25 week of show, $27.50 day of show; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Magic Rocks!: 8áp.m. Oct.á10; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; reserved seating starting at $29.50; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Josh Turner: 7:30áp.m. Oct.á11; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $38; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Here Come the Mummies: 8áp.m. Oct. 11; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $22.50 advance, $25 day of show; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Lyle Lovett and His Acoustic Group: 8áp.m. Oct. 12; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; reserved seating starting at $59; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

TOTO: 7:30áp.m. Oct. 12; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $39; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

“á'Rudy' in Concert,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. Oct. 12; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

Branfod Marsalis: 7:30áp.m. Oct. 13; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; reserved seating starts at $39; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Three Dog Night: 8áp.m. Oct. 17; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Ben Folds: 8áp.m. Oct. 18; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; reserved seating starts at $39.50; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Kenny G: 8áp.m. Oct. 18; Blue Gate Theatre, 195 N. Van Buren St., Shipshewana; tickets start at $34.95; TheBlueGate.com or 1-888-447-4725.

Champions of Magic: 7:30áp.m. Oct. 19; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $25; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

The Mersey Beatles: 7áp.m. Oct. 19; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; reserved seating starting at $29; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

“Halloween Spooktacular,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 2áp.m. Oct. 20; Rhinehart Music Center, Purdue Fort Wayne, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

Black Violin: 7:30áp.m. Oct. 23; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $22.50; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Luke Bryan with Cole Swindell and Jon Langston: Oct. 23; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; 482-9502 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Heather Headley: 6:30áp.m. Oct. 24; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; reserved seating starting at $35.50; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Jeff Dunham: 7áp.m. Oct.á24; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $57.50; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

UFO: 7:30áp.m. Oct. 24; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Chad Pranther: 7:30áp.m. Oct. 25; comedy; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $25; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

“DuruflÚ's Requiem,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra: 7:30áp.m. Oct. 26; First Wayne Street United Methodist Church, 300 E. Wayne St.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“The Color Purple”: 7:30áp.m. Oct. 29; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Theory of a Deadman: 7:30áp.m. Oct. 29; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $25 advance, $30 day of show; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

The Music of Cream: 8áp.m. Oct. 30; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; reserved seating starts at $29.50; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

“Great Russian Nutcracker”: 7:30áp.m. Nov. 1; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

“Beethoven's 5th,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. Nov. 2; Rhinehart Music Center, Purdue Fort Wayne, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

Hotel California: 8áp.m. Nov. 2; T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, Ryan Concert Hall, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $25; trine.edu/furth.

“Music from 'The Marriage of Figaro,'á” Fort Wayne Philharmonic Freimann Quartet: 7:30áp.m. Nov. 6; Arts Lab, 300 E. Main St.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

Aaron Lewis: 7:30áp.m. Nov. 7; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $39; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Colin Mochrie and Brad Sherwood: 7:30áp.m. Nov.á8; Ford Theatre, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Mystery Science Theater 3000 Live: 7:30áp.m. Nov. 8; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $25; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Midland: 8áp.m. Nov. 9; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $27.50 advance, $31.50 day of show; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

“Music from 'The Marriage of Figaro,'á” Fort Wayne Philharmonic Freimann Quartet: 7:30áp.m. Nov. 10; Rhinehart Music Center, Purdue Fort Wayne, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

Bert Kreischer: Nov. 10; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Big Head Todd and the Monsters: 7:30áp.m. Nov. 10; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $20; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

“Paw Patrol Live! 'The Great Pirate Adventure'á”: 6áp.m. Nov. 12 and 13, 10áa.m. Nov. 13; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; $19; 482-9502 or ticketmaster.com.

“The Price Is Right Live”: 7:30áp.m. Nov. 13; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

A Day to Remember, I Prevail, Beartooth: Nov.á14; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; 482-9502 or ticketmaster.com.

The Four Horsemen: 8áp.m. Nov. 16; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; general admission seating, $12 advance, $15 day of show; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

The Temptations: 8áp.m. Nov. 22; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $39.50; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Jackie Evancho: 7:30áp.m. Nov. 23; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $40; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

“Violins of Hope,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. Nov. 23; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

Wizards of Winter: 7áp.m. Dec. 5; T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, Ryan Concert Hall, Trine University, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $30; trine.edu/furth.

Five Finger Death Punch: 6:30áp.m. Dec. 9; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; 482-9502 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Straight No Chaser: 7:30áp.m. Dec. 10; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $36.50; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Home Free: 7:30áp.m. Dec. 12; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $29; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

“Holiday Pops,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: Dec. 13, 14 and 21; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Cirque Dreams Holidaze”: 7:30áp.m. Dec. 17; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Mannheim Steamroller: 3 and 7:30áp.m. Dec. 19; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $38; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

“An Olde English Christmas with Herman's Hermits Starring Peter Noone”: 7:30áp.m. Dec. 19; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; reserved seating starting at $39; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

“á'Messiah' by Candlelight,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra: 7:30áp.m. Dec. 19 and 20; First Wayne Street United Methodist Church, 300 E. Wayne St.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

Sum 41: 7áp.m. Dec. 20; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $25 advance, $29 day of show; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Lightwire Theater: 7:30áp.m. Dec. 20; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $10; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

“Sing! An Irish Christmas” with Keith and Kristyn Getty: 7:30áp.m. Dec. 22; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $24; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Blue Oyster Cult: 8áp.m. Dec. 27; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; reserved seating starting at $39; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Chris Lane: 8áp.m. Jan. 1; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

“Peer Gynt and Polovtsian Dances,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. Jan. 11; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Flying with 'E.T.' and 'Peter Pan,'á” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 2áp.m. Jan. 19; Rhinehart Music Center, Purdue Fort Wayne, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Brahms Clarinet Quintet,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic Freimann Quartet: 7:30áp.m. Jan. 22; Arts Lab, 300 E. Main St.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Mark Nizer's 4D Theatre”: 7:30áp.m. Jan. 23; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $15; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

“Piano Themes from Cinema's Golden Age,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. Jan. 25; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Brahms Clarinet Quintet,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic Freimann Quartet: 2áp.m. Jan. 26; Rhinehart Music Center, Purdue Fort Wayne, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Pinchas Zukerman Plays Brahms,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. Feb. 1; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Fiddler on the Roof”: 7:30áp.m. Feb. 5; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

The Allman Betts Band: 7:30áp.m. Feb. 7; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; reserved seating starting at $25; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

“Winner Conducts Mozart,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra: 7:30áp.m. Feb. 8; First Wayne Street United Methodist Church, 300 E. Wayne St.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Purdue University Glee Club Sings Broadway,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. Feb. 15; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

Badfish: 8áp.m. Feb. 15; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; Clyde box office, 800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

“Ravel's Bolero,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. Feb. 22; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Freimann Quartet Plays Beethoven,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic Freimann Quartet: 7:30áp.m. March 4; Arts Lab, 300 E. Main St.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Freimann Quartet Plays Beethoven,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic Freimann Quartet: 2áp.m. March 8; Rhinehart Music Center, Purdue Fort Wayne, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Carmina Burana,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. March 14; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Mozart and Two Pianos,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. April 4; Rhinehart Music Center, Purdue Fort Wayne, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Pirates of the Sea,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 2áp.m. April 5; Rhinehart Music Center, Purdue Fort Wayne, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Beautifulá– The Carole King Musical”: 7:30áp.m. April 15; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

“Waitress”: 7:30áp.m. April 21 and 22; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

“Beethoven's Violin,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. April 25; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Bliss,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. April 29; Arts Lab, 300 E. Main St.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

Blue Man Group: 7:30áp.m. April 30; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $44; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

“ABBA: The Concert,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. May 2; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Bliss,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 2áp.m. May 3; Rhinehart Music Center, Purdue Fort Wayne, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Cats”: 7:30áp.m. May 5 and 6; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Indiana Wind Symphony: 7:30áp.m. May 9; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $25; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

“Constantine Conducts Shostakovich,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30áp.m. May 16; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.