The Journal Gazette
 
 
Friday, July 16, 2021 1:00 am

Music Calendar

Journal Gazette

ACOUSTIC

WEDNESDAY– Hubie Ashcraft– 6p.m.; HT2, 10212 Chestnut Plaza Drive; no cover; 616-0444.

Blues

MONDAY– G-Money and guests– 7p.m.; Club Room at The Clyde, 1806 Bluffton Road; 407-8530.

CHRISTIAN

SATURDAY– Lefevre Quartet– 6p.m.; Gospel Barn, 429 E. Dustman Road, Bluffton; $10 at door; 651-269-2120 or www.thegospelbarnofbluffton.com.

SATURDAY– Blackwood Brothers Quartet– 7p.m.; Hamilton Life Center, 4001 Terry Lake Road, Hamilton; $8 at the door; 260-415-7990.

CLASSICAL

SATURDAY– “Music from the Movies,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic– 7:30p.m.; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; free.

WEDNESDAY– Fort Wayne Philharmonic ensembles– 10a.m.; Crescendo Coffee & More, 1806 Bluffton Road.

COUNTRY

TUESDAY– The Hubie Ashcraft Band– 7p.m.; Steuben County Fair, 100 Lane 101 Crooked Lake, Angola; 260-668-1000, ext. 1400.

THURSDAY– Hubie Ashcraft & Travis Gow– 6p.m.; Mad Anthony's Lakeview Ale House, 4080 N. 300 W., Angola; no cover; 260-833-2537.

FUNK

WEDNESDAY– Light Steps, El Camino Hot Tub– 5p.m.; Muddy River Concert Series, Promenade Park, 202 W. Superior St.; free.

Jazz

FRIDAY– James Baker Duo– 6:30p.m.; Ruth's Chris Steak House, 224 W. Wayne St.; 444-5898.

SATURDAY– James Baker Trio– 6:30p.m.; Ruth's Chris Steak House, 224 W. Wayne St.; 444-5898.

Variety

FRIDAY– Overlook– 6p.m.; The Landing, West Columbia Street; free.

FRIDAY– Michael Patterson and Shannon Persinger– 6:30p.m.; The Venice, 2242 Goshen Road; 482-1618.

FRIDAY– Todd Harrold and Eric Clancy– 6:30p.m.; Club Soda,235 E. Superior St.; no cover; 426-3442.

FRIDAY– Hot Rod Kings– 6:30p.m.; Friday Nites Live, Jefferson Pointe fountain, 4130 W. Jefferson Blvd.; free.

FRIDAY– Face 2 Face– Tribute to Billy Joel and Elton John– 7p.m.; Three Rivers Festival Plaza, 333 S. Clinton St.; $15; ThreeRiversFestival.org.

FRIDAY– Ty Causey– 7:30p.m.; Patio on Wells, Flashback Live, 4201 N. Wells St.; free; 422-5292.

FRIDAY– The Bulldogs– 7:30p.m.; DeKalb Outdoor Theater, 301 South Center St., Auburn; free, donations accepted; bring blanket or chair.

FRIDAY– Walden– 7:30p.m.; Feel Good Friday, Fountain Park, at West Main and South Jefferson streets, Van Wert, Ohio; free; bring seating.

FRIDAY– Kenny Cetera's Chicago Experience– 8p.m.; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

FRIDAY– Completely Unchained– 8p.m.; Kehoe Park, 2883 Indiana 124, Bluffton; free; bring seating. Rain site is Bluffton High School, 1 Tiger Trail, Bluffton.

SATURDAY– Ross Kinsey– 5 p.m.; Porch Off Calhoun, next to 816 S. Calhoun St.; free.

SATURDAY– Joe Justice– 7p.m.; Edwin Coe Spirits, 6675 E. U.S. 33, Churubusco.

SATURDAY– Here Come the Mummies– 7p.m.; Three Rivers Festival Plaza, 333 S. Clinton St.; $15; ThreeRiversFestival.org.

SUNDAY– American Legion Band of Fort Wayne– Riverfront Sunday Heritage Concert Series, Promenade Park, 202 W. Superior St.; free.

SUNDAY– Heartland Sings– 5p.m.; Parkview Family YMCA, 10001 Dawson's Creek Blvd.; free.

SUNDAY– Frye Family Band– 7p.m.; Kehoe Park, 2883 Indiana 124, Bluffton; free; bring seating. Rain site is Bluffton High School, 1 Tiger Trail, Bluffton.

TUESDAY– Joe Justice– 3p.m.; Story Point Senior Living, 3715 Union Chapel Road; 483-5590.

WEDNESDAY– Todd Harrold Band– 5:30p.m.; Boys and Girls Club, 2609 Fairfield Ave.

WEDNESDAY– Shelly Dixon and Co.– 6p.m.; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

WEDNESDAY– Chris Worth– 6p.m.; Auburn City Steakhouse, 203 S. Main St., Auburn; no cover; 260-333-7337.

WEDNESDAY– Heartland Sings– 6:30p.m.; Somerset East, 5216 Corydon Court; free.

WEDNESDAY– Adam Strack– 7p.m.; 469 Sports and Spirits, 1322 Minnich Road, New Haven; no cover; 749-7207.

THURSDAY– Basketcase– 11:30a.m.; Lunch on the Square, Freimann Square, Main and Clinton streets; free.

THURSDAY– Todd Harrold Band– 6p.m.; Monroeville Community Park, 421 Monroe St., Monroeville.

THURSDAY– MoRockinz– 6p.m.; Decatur Summer Concert Series, Madison Street Plaza, 2nd and Madison streets, Decatur; free.

THURSDAY– Styx– 7p.m.; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. 30 W.; tickets start at $52.50; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Just announced

Gemini Syndrome: 7:30p.m. Aug. 3; Piere's Entertainment Center, 5629 St. Joe Road; $18 advance, $20 day of show; Etix.com

Steve Earle and the Dukes: 8p.m. Aug. 3; Piere's Entertainment Center, 5629 St. Joe Road; tickets start at $33; Etix.com.

P.O.D.: 8p.m. Aug. 26; Piere's Entertainment Center, 5629 St. Joe Road; tickets start at $32.50; Etix.com.

Tanya Tucker: 8 p.m. Sept.3; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $45; trine.edu/furth.

Soul Asylum: 7p.m. Sept. 5; Piere's Entertainment Center, 5629 St. Joe Road; tickets start at $25; Etix.com

Gojira: 7p.m. Nov. 7; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $35 advance, $39.50 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com. Tickets on sale at 10a.m. today.

Theory of a Deadman: 8p.m. Nov. 30; The Eclectic Room, 310 Wendell Jacob Ave., Angola; $30 advance, $35 day of show; TicketWeb.com.

“A Motown Christmas”: 8p.m. Dec. 7; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $36; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Gregory Porter: 7:30p.m. Feb. 16; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $43.75; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Eric Johnson: 7p.m. March13; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $25; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com. Tickets on sale at 10a.m. today.

LOOKING AHEAD

Billy Currington: 8p.m. July23; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $37.50 advance, $42.50 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Iliza Shlesinger, comedy: 8p.m. July 24; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

The Four Horsemen: 8p.m. July 24; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $15 advance, $20 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

The Music of Queen with Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. July 25; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. 30 W.; $25; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

The Beach Boys: 8p.m. July25; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

Fatima Washington: 6p.m. July 28; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Whiskey Myers: 7p.m. July 30; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. 30 W.; tickets start at $29.50; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

REO Speedwagon: 8p.m. July 31; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

Warrant: 7p.m. July 31; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. 30 W.; tickets start at $29; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Hinder: 7:30p.m. Aug. 1; with Moon Fever; Piere's Entertainment Center, 5629 St. Joe Road; advance tickets start at $30; Etix.com.

Hotel California– A Salute to the Eagles: 8p.m. Aug. 1; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; $28.50; 427-6000 or Ticketmaster.com.

Samuel Harness: 6p.m. Aug. 4; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Theory of a Dead Man: 8p.m. Aug.5; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $27.50 advance, $32.50 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Stayin' Alive: 8p.m. Aug. 7; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

Ennis & the Sound: 6p.m. Aug. 11; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Sammy Hagar and the Circle: 7:30p.m. Aug. 13; Eagles Theatre, 106 W. Market St., Wabash; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Rumours– A Fleetwood Mac Tribute: 8p.m. Aug. 14; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; $28.50; 427-6000 or Ticketmaster.com.

ZoSo: The Ultimate Led Zeppilin Experience: 8p.m. Aug. 14; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $15 advance, $18 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Gordon Lightfoot: 8p.m. Aug. 15; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $45; trine.edu/furth.

Ty Causey: 6p.m. Aug. 18; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

George Thorogood and the Destroyers: 7:30p.m. Aug. 20; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

KT Tunstall: 8p.m. Aug. 20; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $20; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Gladys Knight: 7p.m. Aug. 21; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. 30 W.; tickets start at $42.50; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

KelsiCote Amigo@s: 6p.m. Aug. 25; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Tesla: 7:30p.m. Aug. 25; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $29; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellarts.org.

TUSK– Fleetwood Mac tribute: 7:30p.m. Aug. 26; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $29; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Jeff Allen, comedy: 7:30p.m. Aug. 26; Eagles Theatre, 106 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $19; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Tusk– Fleetwood Mac Tribute: 8p.m. Aug. 28; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $20; trine.edu/furth.

Samantha Fish: Aug. 27; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. 30 W.; tickets start at $22.50; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Nightrain: 8p.m. Aug. 27; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $15 advance, $20 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

An Evening With the Fab Four: 7p.m. Aug. 29. Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. 30 W.; tickets start at $22.50; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

DSL– Dire Straits Legacy: 8p.m. Aug.29; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

Julie Hadaway: 6p.m. Sept. 1; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band: 7p.m. Sept. 1; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. 30 W.; tickets start at $29; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Bachman Cummings: 8p.m. Sept. 1; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; tickets start at $62.50; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

Kool & the Gang: 7p.m. Sept. 3; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. 30 W.; tickets start at $42.50; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Chris Lane: 7:30p.m. Sept. 4; Van Wert County Fair, 1055 S. Washington St., Van Wert, Ohio; tickets start at $29; 419-238-6722 or VanWertLive.com.

Incubus: 8p.m. Sept. 6; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

The Dean's List Jazz Group: 6p.m. Sept. 8; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Building 429: 8p.m. Sept. 10; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $15; trine.edu/furth.

Toad the Wet Sprocket: 7p.m. Sept.12; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $42; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Pixies: 7:30p.m. Sept. 14; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

Hairball: 8p.m. Sept. 15; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $20 advance, $25 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Pure Prairie League: 7p.m. Sept. 18; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. 30 W.; tickets start at $22.50; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Tower of Power: 7p.m. Sept. 19; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. 30 W.; tickets start at $25; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Bruce Hornsby & the Noisemakers: 8p.m. Sept. 19; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $39; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Candlebox: 8p.m. Sept. 22; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $25 advance, $30 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Lauren Daigle: 7:30p.m. Sept. 24; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; tickets start at $29.50; 482-9502 or Ticketmaster.com.

Pink Droyd: 7p.m. Sept. 25; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S.30 W.; tickets start at $15; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Newsong: 8p.m. Sept. 25; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $15; trine.edu/furth.

Buckets N Boards, comedy: 3p.m. Sept. 26; Niswonger Performing Arts Center, 10700 Ohio 118, Van Wert, Ohio; tickets start at $15; 419-238-6722 or NPACVW.org.

Blue October: 8p.m. Sept. 26; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $33 advance, $37.50 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Lee Brice: 7:30p.m. Oct. 1; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $49; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

The Mersey Beatles: 7p.m. Oct. 5; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $25; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Michael Palascak, comedy: 7:30p.m. Oct. 7; Eagles Theatre, 106 W. Market St., Wabash; $20; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

For King & Country: 7:30p.m. Oct. 8; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; tickets start at $20; 482-9502 or Ticketmaster.com.

Man In Black, Johnny Cash tribute: 7:30p.m. Oct. 9; Niswonger Performing Arts Center, 10700 OH-118, Van Wert, Ohio; tickets start at $34; 419-238-6722 or VanWertLive.com.

The Mersey Beatles: 8p.m. Oct. 9; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $25; trine.edu/furth.

Stomp: 7:30p.m. Oct. 12; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellarts.org.

John Crist, comedy: 7p.m. Oct. 14; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $26.75; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Joe Satriani: 7:30p.m. Oct. 15; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Buddy Guy with Ally Venable: 7:30p.m. Oct. 16; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $45; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Jimmie Vaughan: 8p.m. Oct. 20; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $20; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Etta May, comedy: 7:30p.m. Oct. 21; Eagles Theatre, 106 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $19; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Kip Moore: 8p.m. Oct. 21; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $30 advance, $40 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Jo Koy, comedy: 7:30p.m. Oct. 24; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $35; 1-800-745-3000 or Ticketmaster.com.

Joe Bonamassa: 8p.m. Oct. 27; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $69; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Leonid & Friends: 8p.m. Oct. 27; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets starting at $25; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Zach Williams: 7:30p.m. Oct. 29; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; tickets start at $28; 482-9502 or Ticketmaster.com.

Ginger Billy, comedy: 8p.m. Nov. 3; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $20; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

RAIN– Beatles tribute: 7:30p.m. Nov.4; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $38; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Matt Lowry: 7:30p.m. Nov. 6; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $19; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Jeff Allen, comedy: 7:30p.m. Nov.6; Niswonger Performing Arts Center, 10700 Ohio 118, Van Wert, Ohio; tickets start at $27; 419-238-6722 or VanWertLive.com.

Los Lobos: 8p.m. Nov. 6; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $39; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Jinjer with Suicide Silence: 7:15p.m. Nov. 10; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $27.50 advance, $32.50 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

MercyMe: 7p.m. Nov. 12; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; 482-9502 or ticketmaster.com.

John Hiatt and the Jerry Douglas Band: 7p.m. Nov. 13; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $30; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

“A Genesis Extravaganza,” The Musical Box: 8p.m. Nov. 17; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $39; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Geoff Tate: 7:30p.m. Nov. 18; Eagles Theatre, 106 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $25; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Brian Culbertson: 8p.m. Nov. 19; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $39.50; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Three Dog Night: 7:30p.m. Nov. 27; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $39; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Bla Fleck's My Bluegrass Heart: 7p.m. Nov. 28; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $49.50; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

The Lettermen: 8p.m. Dec. 3; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $25; trine.edu/furth.

Celtic Angels Christmas: 7:30p.m. Dec. 7; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $25; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Thunderstruck: 8p.m. Dec. 11; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $15 advance, $18 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Straight No Chaser: 7:30p.m. Dec.16; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $36.50; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Ernie Haase + Signature Sound: 7:30p.m. Dec. 17; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $25; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

The Texas Tenors: 7p.m. Dec. 18; Niswonger Performing Arts Center, 10700 OH-118, Van Wert, Ohio; $35; 419-238-6722 or NPACVW.org.

Brian Regan, comedy: 7:30p.m. Jan.20; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Trace Adkins: 7:30p.m. Jan. 28; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $49; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellarts.org.

The Oak Ridge Boys: 3p.m. Feb. 13; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

JoJo Siwa: 7p.m. Feb. 15; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; tickets start at $39.50; 482-9502 or Ticketmaster.com.

Dennis DeYoung: 8p.m. Feb. 19; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $39; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Orleans: 8p.m. March 12; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $25; trine.edu/furth.

ARRIVAL from Sweden: The Music of ABBA: 7:30p.m. March 17; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $29; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

“Disney Princess: The Concert”: 2p.m. March 27; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $36.50; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

“Menopause the Musical”: 7:30p.m. April 2; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $25; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

MJ Live: 7:30p.m. April 23; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $29; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Air Supply: 8p.m. June 11; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; tickets start at $39.50; 427-6000 or Ticketmaster.com.

Subscribe to our newsletters

* indicates required
Newsletters